Ad:2017 Crowning Favor Academy Summer Lessons In Progress [JAMB, GCE, NECO, NABTEB, CBT & Computer Training]→Call 07039418217 For Inquiries. Lagos Residents Only!!!

Friday, January 8, 2016

List Of 2015/2016 2nd Supplementary HND, ND Maritime Academy Admitted Students

>>>...Continue Reading After The Below Advertisement...>>>


MAN Oron has released the 2nd supplementary admission list of candidates that applied for admission into various National Diploma and Higher National Diploma programmes of the academy for the 2015/2016 academic session. All applicants are hereby informed to check for their names below.
Check The 1st Supplementary List Here
The underlisted candidates were successful in the 2015/2016 Post UTME Aptitude Test and other screening exercises into various National Diploma and Higher National Diploma programmes of the Maritime Academy of Nigeria, Oron.

List of Successful Candidates

A National Diploma Programmes

1. Nautical Science
S/N Name Of Candidate State
1 Nyong, Mfoniso Enefiok Akwa Ibom
2 Victor Uti Sampson Akwa Ibom
3 Owo, Nteiman Bethel Rivers
4 Medekong Rex Afiakudue Akwa Ibom

2. Marine Engineering

S/N Name Of Candidate State
1 Ikoawaji, Gogo Ebrien Rivers
2 Farouk Adeiza Abdulsalam
3 Solomon Eshiet Tom
4 Kenneth Boniface Akpan Akwa Ibom

3. Electrical/Electronic Engineering

S/N Name Of Candidate State Of Origin
1 Gideon Okon Albert Akwa Ibom
2 Sunday James Udoji Delta
3 Adewuni, Olamide Oluwatobi Osun
4 Obari, Christian Ejii
5 Vincent, Iniobong Ime Akwa Ibom
6 Etim Brutus Bassey Akwa Ibom

4. Maritime Transport and Business Studies
S/N Name Of Candidate State Of Origin
1 Ikonne, Ikechukwu Austin Imo
2 Bassey, Idorenyin Nyong Akwa Ibom
3 Ohaerilem, Bethel Sopruchi

5. Hydrology and Fishery Science

S/N Name Of Candidate State Of Origin
1 Esin Roland Ntekim Akwa Ibom
2 Minna Prince Nierovwo Delta
3 Edet Emmanuel Okon Akwa Ibom

B Higher National Diploma Programmes
1. Marine Engineering

S/N Name Of Candidate State
1 Edet Emmanuel Chrystantus

2. Maritime Transport and Business Management

S/N Name Of Candidate State Of Origin
1 Lucy Sunday Ime

3. PGD – STM

S/N Name Of Candidate State Of Origin
1 Eyo, Ubong Okon Akwa Ibom

Dr. D. J. Essien, FCAI, FIIPS
For: Rector


WASSCE: 2017 For School Candidates Help/Assistance Programme [Enter Here]

👉2017 JAMB, WAEC, NECO, NABTEB Students Join Our Group For Latest Update Now

👉Like Us On Facebook Page Here

👉Follow Us On Twitter Here

No comments:

Post a Comment

We Appreciate And Welcome Comments... Please Try To Drop Your Comment Or Views For This Post....

Note : All Comments Are Moderated And No Spamming
Text/Whatsapp: +2348107431933.
Available Monday-Friday -10am-6Pm

Next Previous Home

Post Top Ad

Post Center Ad

Post bottom Ad

Advertisement:Close AD Here