Featured

    Important Posts

Search For Any Latest Schools News Below


ABUAD 2016/2017 2nd Batch Admission List For [Department of Medicine & Surgery ]


AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY ADO -EKITI (ABUAD)

2016/2017 SECOND BATCH ADMISSION LIST
DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE AND SURGERY (MBBS)
S/N SURNAME OTHER NAMES COURSE REMARK
1 ABDULKADIR RABI YUSUF MBBS ADMITTED
2 ABDULLAHI UMMI-KHULTUM AISHA MBBS ADMITTED
3 ABIOYE Oluwatobiloba MBBS ADMITTED
4 ADAMU JAMILA MBBS ADMITTED
5 ADEDEJI  FUNMILAYO W MBBS ADMITTED
6 ADEHI OJOMA TERESA MBBS ADMITTED
7 ADESOYE PRECIOUS OMOSENA MBBS ADMITTED
8 AGANWONYI  OSAVIEMEN O MBBS ADMITTED
9 AGBO FAVOUR ENYINNA MBBS ADMITTED
10 AGUINEDE  CHRISTABEL O MBBS ADMITTED
11 AKPASO IKANKE-ABASI ISUA MBBS ADMITTED
12 ALAAYA KOFOWOROLA BARAKAT MBBS ADMITTED
13 ALABI Oluwabukola MBBS ADMITTED
14 ALADE ADEBISI B. MBBS ADMITTED
15 ALLAGOA Jessica  MBBS ADMITTED
16 ANAGWU Stephanie C.  MBBS ADMITTED
17 ANIAGOR Chosen Omolayo  MBBS ADMITTED
18 APPEAL  OKEOGHENE MBBS ADMITTED
19 ARIKPO Esther  MBBS ADMITTED
20 ASIGO  GODSGIFT O MBBS ADMITTED
21 BABANGIDA FATIMA UNAR MBBS ADMITTED
22 BAKO SHANNON PAUL MBBS ADMITTED
23 BAMIRO OLUWAJUWON N. MBBS ADMITTED
24 BASSEY EMMANUEL EMEM MBBS ADMITTED
25 BONALD Oto-abasi Asuqid  MBBS ADMITTED
26 BOSA PATRICK ONYEBUCHI MBBS ADMITTED
27 DENNIS IJEOMA ELSIE MBBS ADMITTED
28 EBERE Favour Cnigusnime MBBS ADMITTED
29 EBINUM CHUKWUBUZOR P. MBBS ADMITTED
30 EGBOSA NNAMDI CHUKUKA MBBS ADMITTED
31 EKPO OKON ASA MBBS ADMITTED
32 EMEKA Rosemary Oluomachinenye  MBBS ADMITTED
33 GOIN  OYINTARI MBBS ADMITTED
34 HARRISON Wisdom  MBBS ADMITTED
35 HILLARY  EFEZINO MBBS ADMITTED
36 IANNAH STEPHANIE NGUPER MBBS ADMITTED
37 IBEDIRO Kosisochukwu A.  MBBS ADMITTED
38 IBRAHIM KEZIA MBBS ADMITTED
39 IFEJIKA SAMUEL ONYEDIKACHUKWU MBBS ADMITTED
40 IKOGOR ODIJE SUCCESS MBBS ADMITTED
41 IKUABE EWEALIZE MARY-ANN MBBS ADMITTED
42 IKUPONIYI KEHINDE AMPITAN MBBS ADMITTED
43 IKWEGBU OKECHUKWU F. MBBS ADMITTED
44 ILO DAVINA MUNACHIMSO MBBS ADMITTED
45 IMOH MAUREEN NWAKAEGO MBBS ADMITTED
46 IRORO IRUOGHENE TREASURE MBBS ADMITTED
47 JOHNSON BOLUWATIFE MBBS ADMITTED
48 JOSEPH JOCHEBED MBBS ADMITTED
49 KPADUWA PRECIOUS C. MBBS ADMITTED
50 MAIDOH  VICTORIA ONYEKA MBBS ADMITTED
51 MALVAN-IYALLA ALAEREBO SOTONTE MBBS ADMITTED
52 METITIRI  OKIKI P MBBS ADMITTED
53 MUHAMMED AHMED SHARAFADEEN MBBS ADMITTED
54 MUSTAPHA NENE AISHA MBBS ADMITTED
55 NEBECHHUKWU SOMTOCHUKWU CHELSEA MBBS ADMITTED
56 NEGBENEBOR ATUAJIE ELEANOR MBBS ADMITTED
57 NSA LORETTA EKEI MBBS ADMITTED
58 NWALIBE CYNTHIA CHINAEMELUM MBBS ADMITTED
59 ODEGA  EBUBE JOY MBBS ADMITTED
60 ODU Goodness  MBBS ADMITTED
61 OFOGBA  OGHENETEGA F MBBS ADMITTED
62 OGBEKENE  OGHENERUNOR O MBBS ADMITTED
63 OGUAURI LYDIA U. MBBS ADMITTED
64 OGUNMEKAN Precious Anu  MBBS ADMITTED
65 OJOBOH OGHENETEJIRI C. MBBS ADMITTED
66 OKUNOLA FAIDAT MBBS ADMITTED
67 OLONISAKIN TEMITOPE HAPINESS MBBS ADMITTED
68 OMOYAJOWO MOYIN MBBS ADMITTED
69 ONYEGBULE CHIBUNDO JENNIFER MBBS ADMITTED
70 OSAKWE-OGO Uju M.  MBBS ADMITTED
71 OSAMOR OBIANULU MICHELLE MBBS ADMITTED
72 OSHIKOYA OLUWASEYI T. MBBS ADMITTED
73 OSHIOBUGIE ESTHER MBBS ADMITTED
74 OSOSESE  LAUREEN E MBBS ADMITTED
75 OSUAGWU TREASURE OYEUKALECHI MBBS ADMITTED
76 OYELEYE OLUWAKEMI ZAINAB MBBS ADMITTED
77 OYEWOLE  Oluwabunmi MBBS ADMITTED
78 PETER-NWACHUKWU Esther  MBBS ADMITTED
79 SADIKU OYINDAMOLA FAITH MBBS ADMITTED
80 SAYYADI FATIMA UMAR MBBS ADMITTED
81 TARIMBUKA MUSAIDY MUSA MBBS ADMITTED
82 TENNYSON Princess Umor MBBS ADMITTED
83 THOMPSON MOYOSORE MBBS ADMITTED
84 UBAK EDIKAN A. MBBS ADMITTED
85 UDOUSORO  Edikan Inyang  MBBS ADMITTED
86 UWAH OKON IMOH MBBS ADMITTED
  1. THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES WHO CHOSE MEDICINE AND SURGERY AS THEIR PREFERRED COURSE OF STUDY BUT FAILED TO MEET THE CUT OFF MARK FOR THE SAID PROGRAMME HAVE BEEN OFFERED ADMISSION INTO OTHER AVAILABLE PROGRAMMES. SUCH CANDIDATES ARE REQUIRED TO MAKE A CHOICE AMONGST THE FOLLOWING;
    1. BAgric. Agriculture (50% Discount on Tuition)
    2. B.Sc Microbiology
    3. B.Sc Biochemistry
    4. B.Sc Human Nutrition and Dietetics
    5. B.Sc Human Physiology
    6. B.Sc Medical Laboratory Science
    7. B.Sc Human Anatomy
    8. B.Sc Geology 
    9. B.Sc Industrial Chemistry
    10. B.Sc Pharmacology 

AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY ADO -EKITI (ABUAD)

2016/2017 SECOND BATCH ADMISSION LIST
OTHER PROGRAMMES
S/N SURNAME OTHER NAMES COURSE REMARK
1 ABDULAZEEZ ADESHINA ABDULAHI OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
2 ABIODUN EWAOLUWA WONDERFUL OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
3 ABOLOJE  JEFFREY OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
4 ACKLEY UFOT EMAEDIONG OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
5 ADAEZE  Chioma OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
6 ADAMS SEFINAT O. OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
7 ADEAGBO  MARY OLUWASETEMIPE OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
8 ADEDOKUN SHAMSUDEEN ADEBISI OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
9 ADELEKE AKINBOLU E. OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
10 ADELOYE Oluwayemi OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
11 ADESHINA OMOLARA F. OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
12 ADESINA ADEDAMOLA L. OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
13 AGBATEYINIRO  EWONTSE D OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
14 AGUNSOYE Korede J. OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
15 AHAMEFULA P. Ugochi  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
16 AHMED ABDULHAMEED ADAMU OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
17 AIBE NIMOSOKO SARAH OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
18 AJEKUKO  ERHOVWOSERE OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
19 AJUBE  LAYEFA B OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
20 AKWAWO Helen P.  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
21 ALASHE OLUWAYEMISI ADEBOLA OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
22 ALTRAIDE  Boma Prince  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
23 AMEDU Francess O. OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
24 AMEH  Daniel E.  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
25 AMONIKA  Nanaj Tennyson-Kdio  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
26 ANIKPE CHISOM L. OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
27 APULU  Ondokeyi Precious  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
28 ATTABOR SHALOM OJOCHIDE OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
29 AYANBADEJO BOLUWATIFE OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
30 AYEJOTO Michael A. OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
31 AYODEJI Abiola OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
32 AYODELE OREOLUWA FAVOUR OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
33 BABAFEMI Eniola OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
34 BABALOLA,  Ayantoye OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
35 BARAU FATIMA M. OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
36 BASSEY DAVID EMEDIONG OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
37 BELLO OLUWATOMIWA OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
38 DANIEL MARVELLOUS OJOACHENWONE OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
39 DANISAN UDEME OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
40 DODO SAMUEL JUSTIN OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
41 EBITU Godswill F.  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
42 EDEMEKA UNWANA FAVOUR OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
43 EDIAGBONYA OLUWATOBI OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
44 EIGBEFOH ELOGHOSA DUCHESS OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
45 ENANG ALFRED GODWIN OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
46 ENEMUOH Chekwube C.  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
47 ENUEZIE Divinefavour  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
48 ERASMUS Ebughini  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
49 ERHARHAGHEN BRORHIE ONOME OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
50 EZENWOBA Chidiogo J. M.  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
51 FADAIRO SAMUEL ADEGBENGA OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
52 FATUADE OYINKANSOLA OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
53 GOLOEN-KALIO  iBIBere E.  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
54 HAMZAT SAIDAT ABISOLA OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
55 HUSSAINI HABIB UNEKWU OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
56 IDUSOGIE  ELIZABETH OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
57 IFEANYI PRAISE ONYEKACHI OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
58 IGHARU TEJIRI OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
59 IKIERE  Tamaradoubra Deborah  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
60 IKPE-KALU Chidinma A.  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
61 IKUMOINEIN  Deborah  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
62 IKUPONIYI TAYE AMPITAN OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
63 IQUAIBOM Enobong Akpan  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
64 IYANU  AMENAGHAWOH G OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
65 IYKE EMMANUEL O. OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
66 JACKSON  Nsikan Abasi  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
67 JAJA Sopiriala J OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
68 JAJA Datugbo Mirabel OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
69 JELLA JOSCELYN JOSEPH OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
70 KWABE SHIPHRAH OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
71 LAWAL  FARIDAT KOFOWOROLA OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
72 MARTINS JANE OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
73 MARTINS BRIGHT OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
74 MORO Elogbonaan J.  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
75 MOSES Elizabeth OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
76 NDULUE  DAVID C OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
77 NWACHUKWU CHIZITERE OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
78 NWAOKOLO  Chukweioeze Reginald  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
79 NWOGUGU MAKUOCHUKWU NNENNA OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
80 OBASEKI  Imade Uyi  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
81 OBAYEMI Oluwagbemisola OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
82 OBIAJUNIDA AMARACHI OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
83 OBILEKE SOMTOCHUKWU OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
84 ODUNGIDE EMMANUEL OKON OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
85 OGBE MICHAEL OWI OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
86 OGBEIDE-IDIALU  JUVITA OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
87 OGHENERO  Curthbeth OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
88 OGUNSAKIN MUYIWA B. OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
89 OGUNYEMI Temitope OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
90 OKEME SAMUEL UGBEDEOJO OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
91 OKOH RUTH ENODE OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
92 OKON UMO EMMANUEL OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
93 OKONKWO CHINEYEN AWELE OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
94 OKORIE NNAMDI OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
95 OKORO  OGHENETEGA OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
96 OKPARANYOTE  ODAFE OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
97 OLA OLADIPUPO V. OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
98 OLANIPEKUN  Ayomiposi OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
99 OLAOSBIOMO O. Abisola  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
100 OLATUNDE Oluwaseyi OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
101 OLAWALE DAMILOLA OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
102 OLOGUN TOLUWANIMI OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
103 OLOGUNAGBA Gloria OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
104 OLORUNFEMI DAPO AYODEJI OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
105 OLOWOOKERE OYINDAMOLA VICTORIA OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
106 OLUSOLA IFEDAYO KAYODE OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
107 OMEIFE  Greg Sopulu S. OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
108 OMOKHAPUE Imoesi David  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
109 OMOKHAPUE Winifred Emike OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
110 ONAFEKO CHRISTIANA OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
111 OPURUM Chioma  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
112 ORAFEIE  Favour nyenejidete  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
113 OTUOGHA Vivtor Mathias  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
114 OYARINU OREOLUWA FAITH OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
115 OYEBADE Aanuoluwapo OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
116 RAHMON SAHEED A. OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
117 SAMBO BUNYEMIYA YAKUBU OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
118 SANUARA Ayomide F. OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
119 SONG ABRAHAM I. OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
120 TAMARAEBI  EBIKESEIYE OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
121 TOLUWALASE DAYO-SALAKO OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
122 TOYO VICTORY OTU-ITA OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
123 UDOSEN Adara Godwin  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
124 UMARU FAIZAH HASSANA OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
125 WILLIAMS Dianabasi Enoch  OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
126 WOKOCHA Jemira OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED
127 ZURMA TABITHA OTHER PROGRAMME ADMITTED

COLLEGE OF MEDICICE AND HEALTH SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE AND SURGERY (MBBS)
PROVISIONAL ADMISSION FOR 2016/2017 SESSION
ACCEPTANCE OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION
  1. THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE DEPARTMENT OF MEDICINE AND SURGERY.
  2. THE PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IS SUBJECT TO THE FOLLOWING CONDITIONS;
  3. PAYMENT OF N150, 000 NON-REFUNDABLE ACCEPTANCE FEE ON OR BEFORE  WEDNESDAY, 3RD AUGUST, 2016 PAYABLE INTO THE UNIVERSITY ACCOUNT.THE ACCOUNT DETAILS ARE:
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
A/C NAME: AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY ACCEPTANCE FEE ACCOUNT
ACCOUNT NUMBER:  2018076125
BANK: UNION BANK PLC
A/C NAME: AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY ACCEPTANCE FEE ACCOUNT
ACCOUNT NUMBER:  0041015529
  1. NOTE THAT CANDIDATE’S NAME MUST BE STATED AS THE DEPOSITOR ON THE BANK TELLER.
  2. A COPY OF THE PAYMENT TELLER, JAMB RESULT, BIRTH CERTIFICATE AND O’LEVEL RESULT AT ONE SITTING (IF AVAILABLE) MUST BE PRESENTED AT THE REGISTRY (AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY, ADO EKITI) AFTER WHICH PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LETTER WILL BE ISSUED.
  3. COLLECTION OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LETTER MUST BE DONE ON OR BEFORE RESUMPTION.
  4. ONLY CANDIDATES WITH THE REQUIRED UTME COMBINATION WILL BE ISSUED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LETTERS (CONSULT 2016 UTME BROCHURE).
NOTE: THE PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IS SUBJECT TO AND SHALL ONLY BE VALID AFTER DUE INTERACTION AND FURTHER SCREENING BY THE COLLEGE OFFICIALS AND MEDICAL CHECK BY THE UNIVERSITY AT RESUMPTION.
3. THIS OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IS MADE STRICTLY ON A FIRST COME FIRST SERVED BASIS.

👉2017 JAMB, WAEC, NECO, NABTEB Students Join Our Group For Latest Update Now

👉Like Us On Facebook Page Here

👉Follow Us On Twitter Here

→Read Our Previous Post

→Read Our Next Post

About Author: author Oscar Emmanuel Chineks is the founder and editor of ElitesplanetBlog. He loves to share education news from various sources to keep readers informed.Read More...

Join him on Google+ | Facebook | Twitter | Linkedin

Get Latest University, Polytechnics, Colleges, Admission News And Updates Straight To Your Email Daily
Enter your email address:


Delivered by FeedBurner

Post a Comment

We Appreciate And Welcome Comments... Please Try To Drop Your Comment Or Views For This Post....

Note : All Comments Are Moderated And No Spamming
Text/Whatsapp: +2348107431933.
Available Monday-Friday -10am-6Pm

  • Total Visits

    Copyright © University, Polytechnic, Colleges Admission And School News | Designed By MR CHINEKS