Featured

    Important Posts

Search For Any Latest Schools News Below


ABUAD 2016/2017 UTME 2nd Batch Admission List For [College of Engineering]- Check Here






AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY ADO -EKITI (ABUAD)

2016/2017 SECOND BATCH ADMISSION LIST
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
S/N SURNAME OTHER NAME COURSE OF STUDY REMARK
1 ADETIFA O. DELIGHT CHEMICAL ADMITTED
2 ADEYELU TEMITOPE O. CHEMICAL ADMITTED
3 AKHIMIEN OLUWAFUNBI CHEMICAL ADMITTED
4 BITRUS KURA ROMANUS CHEMICAL ADMITTED
5 CHARLES REGINALD CHEMICAL ADMITTED
6 NWACHUKWU ALWELL C. CHEMICAL ADMITTED
7 OBIOMA EROMOSELE PROPSER CHEMICAL ADMITTED
8 ZAHRA BOLUWATIFE E. CHEMICAL ADMITTED
         
S/N SURNAME OTHER NAME COURSE OF STUDY REMARK
1 ADEYINKA SHERIFF CIVIL ADMITTED
2 AGAJERE JOSEPH CIVIL ADMITTED
3 AMADI ODUM M.E CIVIL ADMITTED
4 AMANZE CHIDINMA GLORY CIVIL ADMITTED
5 DEMBO ABDULQUDDUS MODDIBO CIVIL ADMITTED
6 EDET ANIEKAN JAMES CIVIL ADMITTED
7 ESIWADJE OVOKE VICTOR CIVIL ADMITTED
8 IGBOEKWE KENENNA CIVIL ADMITTED
9 IGE  ADEMOLA CIVIL ADMITTED
10 KOLUBOWEL OPIRITARI CIVIL ADMITTED
11 LAWAL SHERIFFIDEEN CIVIL ADMITTED
12 OBU CHIDIKE .N CIVIL ADMITTED
13 OKOH CHUKWUDUBEN E CIVIL ADMITTED
14 ONUK UTIBEABASI CIVIL ADMITTED
15 OTHERI-IZOMOH OROBOGHENE CIVIL ADMITTED
16 OTUBONG ESSIEN MFONISO CIVIL ADMITTED
17 OWEN ONWUEGBU O CIVIL ADMITTED
18 OYEKANMI OLUWATOBI C CIVIL ADMITTED
19 SOKUNBI FARID CIVIL ADMITTED
         
S/N SURNAME OTHER NAME COURSE OF STUDY REMARK
1 AKINSOLA AANUOLUWAKIITAN MERCY COMPUTER ADMITTED
2 AKINWANDE AL-AMEEN OLUWAFEMI COMPUTER ADMITTED
3 AKPAN LAZARUS MICHAEL COMPUTER ADMITTED
4 EZEOKE OKWUDILI C COMPUTER ADMITTED
5 IFEOSAME ODINAKACHUKWU EMMANU COMPUTER ADMITTED
6 IGBIAYE TEMISAN GREAT COMPUTER ADMITTED
7 IHUEZE CHUKWUEBUKA D COMPUTER ADMITTED
8 JIMOH MUMIN COMPUTER ADMITTED
9 OBINNAYA WILLIAMS CHUKWUDUBEM COMPUTER ADMITTED
10 OKOYE MICHEAL EMEKA COMPUTER ADMITTED
11 OKUNNU OLUWATOSIN BAMIDELE COMPUTER ADMITTED
12 OZOADIBE CHIDEBELUM TEMPLE COMPUTER ADMITTED
13 PAUL SELWYN NOMHIMI COMPUTER ADMITTED
         
         
S/N SURNAME OTHER NAME COURSE OF STUDY REMARK
1 ADEAGBO SAMUEL ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
2 ADEYEMO AKANNI ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
3 ANICHO-OKORO CHIMEZIKAM CHIAMAKA ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
4 ATANDA OMORILEWA AHMED ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
5 ERASMUS KITOYE ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
6 ETIM INI-OBONG PATRICK ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
7 FASHINA  OLUWADAMILOLA ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
8 FRIDAY DESTINY ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
9 INAIBO  ISAIAH ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
10 NORNAH-AWOH A ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
11 OBAKHAN EBARENOSE EBENEZER ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
12 ODIHI ONOHIREIMEN DAVID ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
13 OKAKURO O. BRUME ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
14 OKOYE GRACE ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
15 OLAGUNJU OLAYEMI M. ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
16 ONYEKA CHINEME HENRY ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
17 ORDU CHINEDUM ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
18 OYAKHIRE AISOSA DANIEL ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
19 SANUSI MUHAMMED SALIM ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
20 SUNNY-WILLIAMSON SAMUEL ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
21 UDOLISORO UNWANA IYANG ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONICS ADMITTED
         
         
S/N SURNAME OTHER NAME COURSE OF STUDY REMARK
1 ABASILIM U. CHARLES MECHANICAL ADMITTED
2 ABDULMALIK MOHAMMED S. MECHANICAL ADMITTED
3 ABERETON ALPHA. T MECHANICAL ADMITTED
4 AHMED  MUBARAK O. MECHANICAL ADMITTED
5 ATSUMA TEMISANREN ANOINTED MECHANICAL ADMITTED
6 BARDI DANIEL DAVID MECHANICAL ADMITTED
7 CHINEMELUM DANIEL O. MECHANICAL ADMITTED
8 FESTUS DAVID BENJAMIN  MECHANICAL ADMITTED
9 IBE AMARACHI S.A MECHANICAL ADMITTED
10 IFOGHALU O.T MECHANICAL ADMITTED
11 MALIK ABDULRASHEED A. MECHANICAL ADMITTED
12 MALIK ABDULRAHEEM MECHANICAL ADMITTED
13 NSIKAN YAKMFIOK ESSIEN MECHANICAL ADMITTED
14 OBIAKU CHIKE VALENTINE MECHANICAL ADMITTED
15 ODETOLA FREDRICK OLUTOLA MECHANICAL ADMITTED
16 ODIGWE CHUKWUKA MECHANICAL ADMITTED
17 OKARA BENAIAH.I MECHANICAL ADMITTED
18 OKOJIE GODWIN G. MECHANICAL ADMITTED
19 OLATOYINBO IBUKUN FAVOUR MECHANICAL ADMITTED
20 OLUGBENGA MICHEAL O. MECHANICAL ADMITTED
21 OLUTAYO JOSHUA O MECHANICAL ADMITTED
22 OLUYEMI AANUOLUWAPO. O MECHANICAL ADMITTED
23 ORUMWENSE OSASUYI ERNEST MECHANICAL ADMITTED
24 PAM-DUSU TRUMAN. M MECHANICAL ADMITTED
25 REX-OGBUKU KELVIN AZIBATOR MECHANICAL ADMITTED
26 SADARE OLUWASEMILORE MECHANICAL ADMITTED
27 SANI MUSA YARIMAWA MECHANICAL ADMITTED
28 SHITTU IBRAHIM A. MECHANICAL ADMITTED
29 WEST ASIEMIEA. D MECHANICAL ADMITTED
         
         
S/N SURNAME OTHER NAME COURSE OF STUDY REMARK
1 AKPAN NSIKAN E.P. MECHATRONICS ADMITTED
2 ANYAEGBUNYAM C.D MECHATRONICS ADMITTED
3 BUHARI OLANIYI ABDUL-HAFIZ MECHATRONICS ADMITTED
4 MAC- ETELI G.A MECHATRONICS ADMITTED
5 OCHOGU UZOCHUKWU MECHATRONICS ADMITTED
6 OJOMO OLUWAGBENGA GABRIEL MECHATRONICS ADMITTED
7 OKEY- EHIEZE ARNOLD MECHATRONICS ADMITTED
8 OTUKOYA ISMAIL O. MECHATRONICS ADMITTED
9 SANNI  OLUWATETISIMI O. MECHATRONICS ADMITTED
10 SIXTUS-IHEANACHO KESTER MECHATRONICS ADMITTED
11 URIEWHIE PRECIOUS EJOOI MECHATRONICS ADMITTED
         
         
S/N SURNAME OTHER NAME COURSE OF STUDY REMARK
1 ADELABU GBOLAHAN MICHAEL PETROLEUM ADMITTED
2 ADEYINKA ROQEEB A. PETROLEUM ADMITTED
3 AKINTAN AYODEJI MICHAEL PETROLEUM ADMITTED
4 IBEH VICTOR S. PETROLEUM ADMITTED
5 IME-ESSIEN  IME PETROLEUM ADMITTED
6 INYANG UBONG-ABASI PETROLEUM ADMITTED
7 KAREEM HABEEB A. PETROLEUM ADMITTED
8 NKWOCHA IFEANYI SAMUEL PETROLEUM ADMITTED
9 OGADI WEIKE E. PETROLEUM ADMITTED
10 OGBECHIE CHIDIEBUBE A. PETROLEUM ADMITTED
11 OKPOKO ONYEBUCHI IAN PETROLEUM ADMITTED
12 OMATSULI  ORITSESHOLAYE PRECIPOUS PETROLEUM ADMITTED
13 OPUIYO GOLDEN N PETROLEUM ADMITTED
14 USMAN TORI SALEH PETROLEUM ADMITTED

  1. THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES ARE OFFERED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION INTO THE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING.
  2.  THE PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IS SUBJECT TO THE FOLLOWING CONDITIONS;
  3. PAYMENT OF N50, 000 NON-REFUNDABLE ACCEPTANCE FEE ON OR BEFORE WEDNESDAY, 10TH AUGUST, 2016 PAYABLE INTO THE UNIVERSITY ACCOUNT.THE ACCOUNT DETAILS ARE:
BANK: FIRST BANK PLC
A/C NAME: AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY ACCEPTANCE FEE ACCOUNT
ACCOUNT NUMBER:  2018076125
BANK: UNION BANK PLC
A/C NAME: AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY ACCEPTANCE FEE ACCOUNT
ACCOUNT NUMBER:  0041015529
  1. NOTE THAT CANDIDATE’S NAME MUST BE STATED AS THE DEPOSITOR ON THE BANK TELLER.
  2. A COPY OF THE PAYMENT TELLER, JAMB RESULT, BIRTH CERTIFICATE AND O’LEVEL RESULT (IF AVAILABLE) MUST BE PRESENTED AT THE REGISTRY (AFE BABALOLA UNIVERSITY, ADO EKITI) AFTER WHICH PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LETTER WILL BE ISSUED.
  3. COLLECTION OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LETTER MUST BE DONE ON OR BEFORE RESUMPTION.
  4. ONLY CANDIDATES WITH THE REQUIRED UTME COMBINATION WILL BE ISSUED PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LETTERS (CONSULT 2016 UTME BROCHURE).
NOTE: THE PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IS SUBJECT TO AND SHALL ONLY BE VALID AFTER DUE INTERACTION AND FURTHER SCREENING BY THE COLLEGE OFFICIALS AND MEDICAL CHECK BY THE UNIVERSITY AT RESUMPTION.
3. THIS OFFER OF PROVISIONAL ADMISSION IS MADE STRICTLY ON A FIRST COME FIRST SERVED BASIS.
“ABUAD IS THE ROAD TO INTELLECTUALISM, QUALITY AND EXCELLENCE”

SIGNED
LADY CHRISTIE OLUBORODE
REGISTRAR

👉2017 JAMB, WAEC, NECO, NABTEB Students Join Our Group For Latest Update Now

👉Like Us On Facebook Page Here

👉Follow Us On Twitter Here

→Read Our Previous Post

→Read Our Next Post

About Author: author Oscar Emmanuel Chineks is the founder and editor of ElitesplanetBlog. He loves to share education news from various sources to keep readers informed.Read More...

Join him on Google+ | Facebook | Twitter | Linkedin

Get Latest University, Polytechnics, Colleges, Admission News And Updates Straight To Your Email Daily
Enter your email address:


Delivered by FeedBurner

Post a Comment

We Appreciate And Welcome Comments... Please Try To Drop Your Comment Or Views For This Post....

Note : All Comments Are Moderated And No Spamming
Text/Whatsapp: +2348107431933.
Available Monday-Friday -10am-6Pm

  • Total Visits

    Copyright © University, Polytechnic, Colleges Admission And School News | Designed By MR CHINEKS