Featured

    Important Posts

Search For Any Latest Schools News Below


ACU 2015/2016 List Of Graduating Students Published


The Management Of Ajayi Crowther has published the list of her 2015/2016 graduands on their official website, See list of names below;
FACULTY OF HUMANITIES (13)
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
B.A. English
Second Class Honours (Upper Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12H01/002                  ADETUNJI                Sarah Taiwo (F)         
  2. 12H01/003                  BAKARE                   Haniyat Kehinde (F)
  3. 12H01/004                  EZEJIDEAKU           Princess Adaeze (F)   

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 13H01/008                  ADEGOKE                Ayodeji
  2. 12H02/002                  AYOOLA                   Morawo Adeola (F)   
  3. 12H01/006                  IFABANWO              Bolanle Elizabeth (F)
  4. 11H01/005                  KUKOYI                    Oluwafunke Oyindamola (F)
  5. 12H01/007                  OLUOKUN                Faith Funmilayo (F)   
  6. 12H01/008                  ONAYIGA     `           Jesutomiloba Victoria (F)
          

Third Class Honours Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 11H01/003                  EZEOZUE                  Ifeanyi Chibuzor        
  2. 11H01/009                  OPOWOYE                Opeyemi Dorcas (F)
  3. 08S01/065                   OLOJEDE                  Victoria Ibiyemi (F)   
DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY & INTERNATIONAL STUDIES
B.A. History & International Studies
 Second Class Honours (Upper Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12H02/007                  OJO                             Olamide Rebecca (F) 
Second Class Honours (Lower Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 13H02/025                  OJETUNDE               Ayooluwa Dorcas (F)

Third Class Honours Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12H02/001                  ADEYEMI                 Folasade Olubukola (F)         
  2. 13H02/017                  OLU-JOSEPH                        Jesutoni Faith (F)
  3. 12H02/004                  KOLAWOLE             Emmanuel
  4. 11H02/016                  SORUNKE                 Olusola O.
DEPARTMENT OF RELIGIOUS STUDIES
B.A. Religious Studies
 Second Class Honours (Upper Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 13H04/001                  SIMON                       Sunday           

Third Class Honours Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12H04/001                  AJADI                                    Samuel Olalekan
  2. 11H01/018                  GBENRO                   Oluwafunmibi Pelumi
         
FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE
B.Sc. Accounting
Second Class Honours (Upper Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12S01/006                   AKANBI                    Fisayo Caroline (F)    
  2. 12S01/008                   AKINOLA                 Temitope Mariam (F) 
  3. 13S01/029                   ALUKO                      Ibidun Blessing (F)    
  4. 12S01/011                   EDEMA-SILLO         Amejumatowa Gabriel           
  5. 12S01/012                   IPADEOLA               Esther Oluwafunmilayo (F)   
  6. 12S01/013                   MORADEYO             Blessing Albright (F) 
  7. 12S01/014                   OGBUJI                     Elvis Chikaenyi          
  8. 12S01/018                   OLORUNFEMI         Motunrayo Anuolwa  
  9. 12S01/022                   RASAQ                      Oyindamola Oluwaseun (F)   
Second Class Honours (Lower Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12S01/001                   ADEDIRAN              Adedamola  Omotayo
  2. 12S01/003                   ADERIBIGBE           Ayobami Adeolu       
  3. 12S01/004                   ADERIBIGBE           Babatunde Olaniran   
  4. 13S01/028                   AKINLADE               Oluwatobiloba Christianah (F)          
  5. 12S01/009                   AWOSIKA                 Ayodeji Ifedolapo     
  6. 13S01/035                   OLORUNFEMI         Mercy Iyanuoluwa (F)           
  7. 12S01/020                   OYEGBULE              Oluwafunmibi Folasade (F)   
  8. 12S01/021                   OYELEYE                 Victor Joseph 
  9. 12S01/023                   SANGOKUNLE        Olajide Victor
Third Class Honours (Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 10S01/065                   GBOBO                      Kayode Busayo         
  2. 12S01/035                   ODEYEMI                 Oluwadamilola Mercy (F)
  3. 12S01/017                   OLADIPUPO             Oluwaseyi Gbemileke (F)
  4. 09S01/106                   OLUYITAN               Bolaji Abraham          
  5. 10S01/047                   SIJUADE                   Babafemi Emmanuel
  6. 12S01/007                   AKINNIFESI             Michael Akinniyi
  7. 13S01/034                   OLADEJO                  Oyindamola Oluwabusola         
B.Sc. Banking & Finance
Second Class Honours (Lower Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12S03/002                   GBENLE                    Iyanuoluwa  Adebayo

Third Class Honours
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          12S03/006                   MORONFADE            Adebamiwa Oluwabunmi

DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (13)                     
 B.Sc. Business Administration
First Class Honours
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12S04/001                   ADEYEMO                Bunmi Serah (F)         

 Second Class Honours (Upper Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1.  13S04/029                   ADEKANMBI           Oluwafisayomi Janet (F)        
  2. 12S04/003                   ADOGA-MARTINS  Olajide
  3. 13S04/032                   ALADE                      Olaoluwa Adeyinka (F)         
  4. 12S04/004                   GODWIN                   Obukowho Godwin   
  5. 12S04/005                   GODWIN                   Onajite Rita (F)          
  6. 12S04/009                   OGUNNOWO              Oluwadamilola Oreoluwa (F)
  7. 13S04/042                   OWOLABI                  Mojisola Suliat (F)     

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 13S04/033                   EESUOLA                 Adedolapo David      
  2. 12S04/006                   IDRIS                         Mariam Bisola (F)      
  3. 13S04/038                   OLAWUYI                Olayinka Rebecca (F)
  4. 13S04/039                   OLUROTIMI             Oluwaseun Rachael (F)          
  5. 13S04/043                   SODIPO                     Ibukunoluwa Elizabeth (F)
  6. 13S04/035                   IKHANOBA              Omoneh Joy
  7. 13S04/036                   NDAEJI                      Martha

Third Class Honours
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1          11S04/011                   ABIMBOLA                Kehinde Olayiwola
                                                                   
FACULTY OF NATURAL SCIENCES
DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
B.Sc. Microbiology
First Class Honours
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 13N06/019                  ANIBABA                 Olabisi Olusola (F)     
  2. 13N06/022                  ODIETE                     Jeffson Avwerosuo    
  3. 13N06/026                  OLOJEDE                  Omolade Temiloluwa (F)       

 Second Class Honours (Upper Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12N06/002                  ATOBALO                 Opeyemi Eunice (F)   

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12N06/001                  ADELEKE                 Segun Samuel
  2. 12N06/003                  BADIRU                    Olawale Ayoola         
  3. 13N06/020                  ENEFE                       Valentina Onah (F)    
  4. 12N06/004                  ENIVWENAYE        Ejiro Temitayo (F)      
  5. 13N06/021                  FAKUNLE                 Adeola (F)      
  6. 13N06/029                  LANLOKUN             Zaynab Olasumbo (F)
  7. 13N06/023                  OGUNDUBOYE       Ayodeji Tolulope (F) 
  8. 12N06/006                  OGUNSOLA             Olaolu Fikayo
  9. 12N06/007                  OLOWOJOBA           Olamide Christiana (F)          
  10. 11N06/006                  OYENIRAN              Janet Bisola (F)
  11. 13N06/027                  TAIWO                       Alexander Oluwatobi

Third Class Honours Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12N06/013                  OMOBHUDE            Deborah Omonefe (F)            
    1. 09N06/026                  OWOEYE                  Oluwatoyin Patricia (F)
    2. 13N06/025                  OLALEYE                 Esther Gbemisola

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL SCIENCES  
B.Sc. Biochemistry
First Class Honours
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12N01/001                  ADENIYI                   Moyinoluwa Adebola            

 Second Class Honours (Upper Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12N01/004                  ANIMASHAUN        Alice Aderonke (F)    
  2. 12N01/007                  BAMIGBADE           Dorcas Iyinoluwa (F)

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12N01/002                  AFAM                        Samuel Chukwudi     
  2. 13N01/009                  AJAYI                                    Taiwo Adewole         
  3. 13N01/012                  ODUKOYA               Mayokun Adeniyi      
  4. 13N01/011                  PHILIP                       Pelaiah Emeka            

Third Class Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 09N01/011                  EDWARD                  Alli Jude

B.Sc. Industrial Chemistry
Second Class Honours (Lower Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12N03/002                  OLUDARE                Tolase Augustinah (F)
  2. 13N03/001                  OMOLAJA                 Oluwadara Rosalind (F)        

Third Class Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
  1. 09N03/015                  OGUNMERU            Ebunoluwa Oyekunbi (F)

DEPARTMENT OF EARTH SCIENCES
BSc. Geology
First Class Honours
S/N      MATRIC. NO             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12N05/010                  OTI                             Prekibina Tamunoimama        

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)
S/N      MATRIC. NO             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12N05/006                  ANJORIN                  Timilehin Deborah (F)
  2. 12N05/009                  OLONIYO                 Mosopeoluwa Omowonuola (F)        
  3. 13N05/011                  PRINCEWILL           Kingba Anne (F)
  4. 13N05/008                  JOSEPH                      God’s promise Dolapo
         
Second Class Honours (Lower Division)
S/N      MATRIC. NO             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
1.         12N05/001                  ABIMBOLA                Oluwaseun Adeyinka
2.         12N05/005                  AKINWOLERE           Valentine Ayodeji
3.         12N05/007                  COKER                       Adedamola Henrietta
4.         12N05/008                  IDOWU                       Peter Olufemi
5.         13N05/012                  TUBO                         Idubamo Ketura
6.         13N05/009                  OJAOKOMO               Raphael Gbenga        

Third Class Honours Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12N05/002                  AKINTIMEHIN        Ibrahim Akingbuyi
         
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCES
a.       B.Sc. Computer Science
First Class Honours
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
  1. 13N02/018                  ADENIJI                    Toluwalase Adebayo
  2. 12N04/006                  ASUQUO                   Glory Effiong (F)
  3. 12N02/002                  ADEPOJU                  Adekunle Andrew

Second Class (Honours) Upper Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
  1. 12N02/003                  AKINNIYI                 Akinbode Bolade
  2. 13N02/020                  ALUKO                      Olusegun Emmanuel
  3. 13N02/021                  BALOGUN                Babatunde Adewale
  4. 12N02/007                  ENUNWAH               Stephen Temofe
  5. 12N02/009                  NWOSU                     Obinna Adolphus
  6. 12N02/012                  OGOR Glory               Nkem (F)

Second Class (Honours) Lower Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
  1. 12N02/030                  BADEMOSI               Adeyemi David
  2. 13N02/023                  ETTA                          John Odi
  3. 12N02/010                  OBAJEMU                 Ayokanmi
  4. 13N02/024                  OJO                             Omotayo
  5. 13N02/025                  SAMUEL                   Ayodeji Oseweyon
  6. 13N02/019                  AJANI                                    Paulina Omotola
  7. 10N02/003                  ADEGBEMISOYE    Samuel Kehinde

Third Class Honours Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
  1. 10N02/007                  ADELEYE                 Olanrewaju Omobowale
  2. 12N02/004                  ALADE                      Tolulope Gbolahan
  3. 11N02/035                  BALOGUN                Abdullateef Olayiwola
  4. 13N02/022                  BAMIDELE               Daniel Ayodele
  5. 09N02/031                  IDIAKA                     Abiola Michael
  6. 07N07/004                  KILANKO                 Olubayo Temitope
  7. 10N02/083                  OLUTIRIKO              Damilola Emmanuel
  8. 13N02/026                  SHONOLA                Oluwatobi Moyosore

b.      B.Sc. Computer Science (ICT Option)
First Class (Honours)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
  1. 12N04/003                  ALI                             Sarah Asabe (F)
  2. 13N04/015                  JOSIAH                      Mololuwa Oyinola (F)

Second Class (Honours) Upper Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
  1. 12N04/006                  OGUNSIJI                 Toluwalope Olamiposi (F)
  2. 13N04/013                  OWOLABI                 Bukola Meka

Second Class (Honours) Lower Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
  1. 12N04/002                  AJAEGBU                 Akubudike Ogbonna
  2. 12N04/007                  OKE                            Adedayo Oluwaseun

Third Class Honours Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
  1. 09N04/040                  ALONU                      Ikechukwu Henry
  2. 13N04/014                  FADIPE                      Ayobami Shenayon
  3. 11N04/021                  OLALEYE                 Samuel Tope
DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
B.Sc. Physics with Electronics
First Class (Honours)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
  1. 13N07/003                  ATING                       Enwongo Etim
  2. 12N07/003                  ELUGBE                    Jeremiah Samson

 Second Class (Honours) Upper Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
  1. 11N07/006                  EZEAMAKA             Joseph Chikwado
  2. 12N07/004                  MAINA                      William

Second Class (Honours) Lower Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
  1. 12N07/001                  ADESANYA             Paula Anuoluwapo
  2. 11N07/004                  ORIDOTA                  Edward Oluwatobiloba

Third Class Honours Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
  1. 11N07/001                  BAMIGBADE           Iyanu Joseph
    1. 11N07/009                  OYEDEJI                   Abdulhazeez Olalekan
    2. 09N07/001                  ADENAIKE               Oluwagbenga
    3. 12N07/005                  OGUNDELE              Oluwatobi Faith
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS
B.Sc. Economics
First Class Honours
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 12S05/009                   ELEGBEDE               Abraham Oluwatobi
  2. 11S05/020                   OLATUNJI                Isaac Babatunde        

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1. 11N06/016                  ABIONA                    Oluwaseun Omolola (F)         
  2. 13S05/024                   AJAYI                                    Kehinde Olubukola (F)          
  3. 12S05/004                   AJAYI                                    Taiwo Olubukayo (F) 
  4. 13S05/027                   ANIFOWOSE                        Olaoluwa Emmanuel  
  5. 13S05/028                   ARABA                      Babajide
  6. 12S05/006                   AWOSIKA                 Eniola Abimbola (F)  
  7. 12S05/008                   EGWU                                    Goodyear Nwachukwu          
  8. 11S05/013                   FEMI-OLADUNNI   Opeyemi
  9. 12S05/010                   HUNDEYIN              Anuivi Mosope (F)     
  10. 13S05/031                   ODERINDE               Elizabeth (F)  
  11. 12S05/017                   OLADAPO                Babadare Franklin      
  12. 12S05/019                   OLORUNYOMI        Oluwatobiloba Emmanuel     
          
Second Class Honours (Lower Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES       
  1.  12S05/003                  AGUDA                     Oluwatoyin Blessings (F)      
  2. 12S05/005                   AKINBODE              Oluwabukola Ajibola (F)
  3. 11S05/008                   AWOFUWA              Bolaji Adebayo
  4. 12S05/007                   BABALOLA              Qudus Bolaji  
  5. 13S05/033                   ERIC                           Agnes Oyinye (F)      
  6. 12S05/012                   KOMOLAFE             Ayobami Michael       
  7. 12S05/013                   MICAH                      Elvis Ebiarede
  8. 12S05/018                   OLAYANJU              Mayowa James           
  9. 12S05/022                   OMOPARIOLA         Olabanji          
  10. 12S05/016                   OJO                             Opeyemi Rebecca (F)
  11. 12S05/023                   OYAKHIRE              Aminu
  12. 11S05/027                   REMISON                  Ohireimen Blessed
          
DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNICATION AND MEDIA STUDIES
B.Sc. Communication and Media Studies
Second Class Honours (Upper Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
  1. 12S06/001                   ADEBESIN                Kubura Olayemi (F)
  2. 12S06/005                   ADEYI                       Yetunde Oluwakemi (F)
  3. 12S06/015                   DAVID                       Philip Teniola
  4. 12S06/019                   HARUNA                  Gideon Akamisoko
  5. 12S06/020                   KINGSTON               Precious (F)
  6. 12S06/027                   OLAOSEBIKAN       Victoria Abisola (F)
  7. 12S06/029                   OLAYOKUN             Olawunmi Victoria (F)
  8. 12S06/031                   OTEPOLA                  Abimbola Aderonke (F)

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
  1. 12S06/003                   ADERIBIGBE           Adeniyi Afolabi
  2. 12S06/006                   AFOLABI                  Oloruntobi Victory (F)
  3. 13S06/053                   AYENUYO                Omolara Magaret (F)
  4. 12S06/018                   FASOLA                    Akintomiwa Abiodun
  5. 10S06/039                   OJOR                          Onyemauchechukwu Alexander (F)
  6. 12S06/028                   OLATUNJI                Emmanuel Olayinka (F)
  7. 13S06/060                   OMOTOSO                Temitope Feyisayomi (F)
  8. 12S06/034                   SOBOGUN                Olaoluwa Omobolanle (F)
  9. 09S06/068                   TALABI                     Mayowa Oluwegbeminiyi
  10. 13S06/062                   ZACCHAEUS           Omolola Opeyemi (F)
  11. 12S06/007                   AJIBADE                   Aderonke Sarah
  12. 13S06/026                   OLAITAN                  Olawunmi Titilayo
  13. 12S06/011                   AMARAN                  Bumiagha Judith
  14. 12S06/017                   ELUGBAJU               Olakan Ayomide
  15. 13S06/056                   IDACHABA              Hannah Alewo
  16. 12S06/023                   OGUNBODE             Ololade Adenike

Third Class Honours Division
S/N      MATRIC NO.             SURNAME                 OTHER NAMES
  1. 13S06/051                   AKINSOLA               Oluwapelumi Oluwatomi
  2. 10S06/028                   GBADAMOSI           Oluwasegun Ayanleke
  3. 11S06/036                   OMOBORIOWO       Kehinde Oluwafunke (F)
  4. 11S06/041                   OWEZIE                    Anwulika Marian (F)
  5. 13S06/052                   AROWOLO               Adebukola Agnes

👉2017 JAMB, WAEC, NECO, NABTEB Students Join Our Group For Latest Update Now

👉Like Us On Facebook Page Here

👉Follow Us On Twitter Here

→Read Our Previous Post

→Read Our Next Post

About Author: author Oscar Emmanuel Chineks is the founder and editor of ElitesplanetBlog. He loves to share education news from various sources to keep readers informed.Read More...

Join him on Google+ | Facebook | Twitter | Linkedin

Get Latest University, Polytechnics, Colleges, Admission News And Updates Straight To Your Email Daily
Enter your email address:


Delivered by FeedBurner

Post a Comment

We Appreciate And Welcome Comments... Please Try To Drop Your Comment Or Views For This Post....

Note : All Comments Are Moderated And No Spamming
Text/Whatsapp: +2348107431933.
Available Monday-Friday -10am-6Pm

  • Total Visits

    Copyright © University, Polytechnic, Colleges Admission And School News | Designed By MR CHINEKS