Featured

    Important Posts

Search For Any Latest Schools News Below


Babcock University 2016/2017 Pre-degree Transiting Students To 100L Admission List Out


The candidates listed below have been offered Provisional Admission into the various degree programs in Babcock University.
BSc (Hons) Accounting                                                                                                                 
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              Oyebamiji Mohammed                                                                                               
2              Onoja Ekondu Anita                                                                                                      
3              Tugbobo Oluwatobi                                                                                                      
4              Kadiri Eromosele Fortune                                                                                                           
5              Adeyi Omolola Esther                                                                                                  
6              Olatula Oyewumi Seyi                                                                                                
                                                                                                                           
BSc (Hons) BIOCHEISTRY                                                                                                                            
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              Jackson Emmanuel Oluwatobi                                                                                                  
2              UDECHUKWU ADAEZE CASSANDRA                                                                                                       
3              YUSUF ABDULRAHEEM KEHINDE                                                                                                             
4              YUSUF MUHAMMED AKEWULERE                                                                                                          
5              OLALERE IBREHIM ADEJARE                                                                                                       
6              ISHAYA TAFISU SHEBA                                                                                                 
7              NDEDU ENOBONG EMMANUEL                                                                                              
                                                                                                                             
BSc (Hons) Business Administration                                                                                                      
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              Mebude Kehinde Dolapo                                                                                                           
2              Olaye  Josephine Ossasengha                                                                                                  
3              OtoriIman- Khaliq                                                                                                          
4              Ofokansi Kingsley Ugochukwu                                                                                                 
5              Okoya Adedoyin Jubril                                                                                                 
6              Onasanya Oluwatobi                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                             
BSc (Hons) COMPUTER SCIENCE                                                                                                                             
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              Arinze Philip Chukwuwodumogo                                                                                                            
2              Okpala Ozioma Evan                                                                                                     
3              Akin Olugbede Gbeminija                                                                                                          
4              Odukoya Emmanuel Oluwafisayo                                                                                                           
5              Adekunle Ezekiel                                                                                                           
6              Aninye Ekenedilichukwu                                                                                                            
7              Eme- uguruchimdi                                                                                                         
8              Akhimen Benjamin Osereme                                                                                                   
9              Eke Ikechukwu                                                                                               
10           Yusuf Abudulrahimon Taiwo                                                                                                     
11           Weath Fawaz Oluwatobi                                                                                                             
12           Jegede Oluwatosin                                                                                                       
13           Adejumo Olowabgemiga                                                                                                            
14           Odili Prince Oyemike                                                                                                    
15           Kalejeaye Oluwatobi                                                                                                    
16           Igeleko Edoreh Opeyemi                                                                                                            
17           Waniko David                                                                                                  
                                                                                                                              
BSc (Hons) ECONOMICS                                                                                                              
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              Kupoluyi Olamoju                                                                                                          
2              Odedeyi Oluwabukola Susan                                                                                                    
3              Bello Faith Ayotunde                                                                                                    
4              Enemuwa Marcus Prince                                                                                                            
5              Okafor Sophia Chiamaka                                                                                                             
6              Uwah Mfonobong Melvin                                                                                                          
7              Kalejaiye Sharon Akinola                                                                                                            
8              Awodipe Toke Hamzart                                                                                               
9              Iroham Onyinyechi                                                                                                        
10           Ashade Fabiyi Abiola                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                              
BSc (Hons) HISTROY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES.                                                                                                      
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1.            Bernard  Zoyaar Masofa Halimart                                                                                                            
2              Ndiaye Malick Nicholas                                                                                                
                                                                                                                              
INFORMATION RESOURCES MANAGEMENT                                                                                                       
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1.            AREGBESOLA TOBILOBA EZEKIEL                                                                                                             
2              Onuoha Bright Chimeremeze                                                                                                   
3              Gbeleyi Tolani                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                              
BSc Hons) POL SC/INTERNATIONAL LAW AND DIPLOMACY                                                                                         
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              Falola Simisola Omobolanle                                                                                                       
9              OKOYE FORTUNE                                                                                                           
10           ONOKPASAH EJIRO                                                                                                       
11           ADEYINKA ADELEKE SODEEQ                                                                                                     
12           ALUKO BOLUWATIFE EMMANUELA                                                                                                       
13           OLA- ABIDOYE SHALOM OLUWAFEMI                                                                                                   
14           DANIEL ENIOLA UCHECHUKWU                                                                                               
15           UDOETTE ENO-OBONG UKEME                                                                                               
16           ONYEJIEKE UCHENNA DON-FAVUOR                                                                                                    
17           ADEDAYO SALAAKO CHIMERE                                                                                                  
                                                                                                             
LLB. LAW                           
                                                                                              
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              OLAYE NAOMI IKPONMWOSA                                                                                                 
2              ETUKOWA EDIDIONG NFON                                                                                                     
3              AKINYEMI REBECCA IYINOLUWA                                                                                                             
4              AGHA-OKO GOODNESS CHIMEZIRIM                                                                                                    
5              EDIDIONG URUA                                                                                                            
6              ILORI TOLULEKE OLUGBE                                                                                                            
                                                                                                                             
MBBS MEDICINE AND SURGERY                                                                                                               
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              BISIRODIPE TEMITOPE KUDIRAT                                                                                                              
2              SOLANKE OLAREWAJU                                                                                                
3              NWAOKOCHA PEACE IHUOMA                                                                                                
4              DANIEL PRAISE WHITNEY                                                                                                            
5              ODUNUGA OMORINSOLA                                                                                                         
6              IGE-EDABA ENIOKATO                                                                                                 
7              OGUNNUBI ZAINAB ADEJOKE                                                                                                  
8              OLUWATOYIN OPEYEMI BLESSING                                                                                                         
9              EKPOH ENOBONG ENOH                                                                                                            
10           AKINYEMI AYOOLA                                                                                                       
11           SANSI TOLUWA                                                                                                              
12           AKENUWA EDOSA                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                             
                BSc (Hons) ANATOMY                                                                                                  
                                                                                                                              
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              OLUWATADE KAYODE CHISOMAZU                                                                                                       
2              NWENEKA CHRISTIAN                                                                                                  
3              ODANAOGUN BLESSING                                                                                                            
4              AYINLA ABIGAIL OLUWATOSIN                                                                                                
5              NWENEKA LOVELY                                                                                                         
6              NWACHUKWU CHIWEKELE                                                                                                        
                                                                                                                             
 BSc. (Hons) MARKETING                                                                                                                            
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              YUSUF RILWAN                                                                                               
2              DARL-UZU MARCEL                                                                                                       
                                                                                                                             
 BSc (Hons) MASS COMMUNICATION                                                                                                                   
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              ONIFADE TIFEOLUWA BOLU                                                                                                      
2              VUNGMO FREDA NANKHAI                                                                                                      
3              BEN- CHU PRECIOUS ADA                                                                                                          
4              ANIMASHANU TOHEEB DAMILOLA                                                                                                        
                                                                                                                              
BMLS (Hons) Medical Laboratory Sciences                                                                                                         
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              OKI DEBORAH KEHINDE                                                                                               
                                                                                                                              
BSc Hons) MICROBIOLOGY                                                                                                         
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              OMOTAYO OLUWASEYI GABRIEL                                                                                                            
                                                                                                                              
B A. (Hons) MUSIC AND CREATIVE ART                                                                                                 
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              AHMED LANRE ADEREWAJU                                                                                                     
                                                                                                                              
BNS (Hons) NURSING SCIENCE                                                                                                 
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              ETIM ONOME                                                                                                  
2              OLANPELEKE OLUWAFUNMILAYO                                                                                                          
3              OSAYANDE JENNIFER AISOSA                                                                                                   
4              AYOOLA ADEOLA ABIGAIL                                                                                                          
5              ATUMA SHALOM CHIAMAKA                                                                                                   
6              ATIN KEMESETARI                                                                                                         
7              SOFELA ARIYIKE BUSAYO                                                                                                            
8              OLADAYIYE BOLUWATIFE LIOS                                                                                                 
9              ADEJOBI TEMITOPE ADEOTI                                                                                                      
                                                                                                                             
BSc (Hons) NUTRITION AND DIETETICS                                                                                                 
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              AKENUWA ESOSA GABRIEL                                                                                                       
                                                                                                                             
BSc (Hons) PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION                                                                                                   
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              OGUNIMOYOLE OLUWAMUYIWA                                                                                                          
2              ADESOYE ADEOLA IFEOLUWA                                                                                                   

B A. (Hons) ENGLISH EDUCATION                                                                                                           
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              ELEMS CHIYAME                                                                                                             
2              AUDU BINAH                                                                                                   

BSC (Hons) PUBLIC HEALTH                                                                                                       
SN          NAME                                                                                                 
1              AREOYE TEMITOPE OLUWATOSIN                                                                                                          
2              AKINYEMI YEJIDE OLUWABUNMI                                                                                                           
3              UMAR BELLO MUHAMMED                                                                                                       
4              SAWYERR MOPELOLA OLUWABUSAYO

Candidates on this list are advised to pay school fees to the University by raising Bank Draft from any of the following banks: Diamond, UBA, WEMA, Zenith, First Bank, GTB. Resumption is on August 21 2016.
Admission letters are to be collected from the Director Pre-degree office.
Note: Any candidate who scored less than 180 in 2016/2017 JAMB is not eligible for the admission.
For further information contact Director, Pre-degree studies.
Congratulations

👉2017 JAMB, WAEC, NECO, NABTEB Students Join Our Group For Latest Update Now

👉Like Us On Facebook Page Here

👉Follow Us On Twitter Here


Search For Any Latest Schools News Below

→Read Our Previous Post

→Read Our Next Post

→Essay Competition: ElitesplanetBlog 2016/2017 Essay Competition For [Secondary School Students]Begins
About Author: author Oscar Emmanuel Chineks is the founder and editor of ElitesplanetBlog. He loves to share education news from various sources to keep readers informed.Read More...

Join him on Google+ | Facebook | Twitter | Linkedin

Get Latest University, Polytechnics, Colleges, Admission News And Updates Straight To Your Email Daily
Enter your email address:


Delivered by FeedBurner

Post a Comment

We Appreciate And Welcome Comments... Please Try To Drop Your Comment Or Views For This Post....

Note : All Comments Are Moderated And No Spamming
Text/Whatsapp: +2348107431933.
Available Monday-Friday -10am-6Pm

  • Total Visits

    Copyright © University, Polytechnic, Colleges Admission And School News | Designed By MR CHINEKS