Featured

    Important Posts

Search For Any Latest Schools News Below


UI 2016/2017 Admission Departmental Cut-Off Mark Out- Check Here


The Management of University Of Ibadan has released the 2016/2017 Admission Departmental Cut-Off Marks for all students who enrolled/applied for the admission screening exercise.
The departmental cut-off marks that would be used for admitting students into its various undergraduate programmes for the 2016/2017 academic session.

NOTE

Await more information within two weeks.

Check Below For The Cut-Off Marks

FACULTY / PROGRAMME


MERITELDS
ARTS  
Anthropology50.00NIL
Arabic Language and Literature50.00NIL
Archeaology50.00NIL
Classics50.00NIL
Communication and Language Arts62.9157.16
E. Studies- French50.00NIL
E. Studies- German50.00NIL
E. Studies- Russian50.00NIL
English Language and Literature57.1051.25
History50.00NIL
Islamic Studies50.00NIL
Linguistics57.0856.54
Linguistics- IgboNILNIL
Linguistics- Yoruba50.00NIL
Music50.00NIL
Philosophy50.00NIL
Religious Studies50.00NIL
Theatre Arts51.91NIL
AGRIC. & FORESTRY  
Agricultural Economics51.00NIL
Agricultural Extension and Rural Development50.00NIL
Agronomy50.70NIL
Animal Science50.25NIL
Aquaculture and Fisheries Management52.70NIL
Crop Protection and Environmental Biology50.00NIL
Forest Resource Management53.50NIL
Wildlife and Ecotourism Management50.00NIL
COLLEGE OF MEDICINE  
Biochemistry58.6656.00
Dentistry64.2959.00
Human Nutrition57.1654.37
Medicine and Surgery76.7571.33
Medical Laboratory Science65.2059.83
Nursing67.0062.83
Physiology57.7955.25
Physiotherapy66.9564.04
EDUCATION  
Adult Education50.00NIL
Educational Management53.5053.29
Guidance and Counselling50.00NIL
Health Education50.00NIL
Human Kinetics50.00NIL
LARIS52.20NIL
English Education62.1251.20
Yoruba Education53.00NIL
Arabic Studies Education50.00NIL
Islamic Studies Education52.00NIL
French Education50.00NIL
Christian Religious Studies Education53.50NIL
Communication and Language Arts Education52.00NIL
History Education52.62NIL
Early Childhood Education50.00NIL
Biology Education50.00NIL
Chemistry Education53.00NIL
Physics Education50.00NIL
Mathematics Education53.20NIL
Economics Education65.0058.54
Geography Education54.79NIL
Political Science Education60.5851.87
Special Education50.00NIL
THE SOCIAL SCIENCES  
Economics62.5860.47
Geography50.00NIL
Political Science61.9555.29
Psychology50.00NIL
Sociology56.3750.00
SCIENCE  
Anthropology50.00NIL
Archaelogy50.00NIL
Botany50.00NIL
Chemistry50.00NIL
Computer Science63.5057.79
Geography50.00NIL
Geology52.5050.00
Industrial Chemistry53.95NIL
Mathematics50.00NIL
Microbiology62.1457.33
Physics50.00NIL
Statistics50.00NIL
Zoology50.00NIL
LAW  
Law64.9560.00
PHARMACY  
Pharmacy70.8764.81
VETERINARY MEDICINE  
Veterinary Medicine50.00NIL
TECHNOLOGY  
Agricultural & Environmental Engineering50.50NIL
Civil Engineering69.12560.45
Electrical and Electronics Engineering71.6266.62
Food Technology56.00NIL
Industrial and Production Engineering58.3352.83
Mechanical Engineering72.9165.75
Petroleum Engineering70.6264.16
Wood Products Engineering50.00NIL

👉2017 JAMB, WAEC, NECO, NABTEB Students Join Our Group For Latest Update Now

👉Like Us On Facebook Page Here

👉Follow Us On Twitter Here

→Read Our Previous Post

→Read Our Next Post

About Author: author Oscar Emmanuel Chineks is the founder and editor of ElitesplanetBlog. He loves to share education news from various sources to keep readers informed.Read More...

Join him on Google+ | Facebook | Twitter | Linkedin

Get Latest University, Polytechnics, Colleges, Admission News And Updates Straight To Your Email Daily
Enter your email address:


Delivered by FeedBurner

Post a Comment

We Appreciate And Welcome Comments... Please Try To Drop Your Comment Or Views For This Post....

Note : All Comments Are Moderated And No Spamming
Text/Whatsapp: +2348107431933.
Available Monday-Friday -10am-6Pm

  • Total Visits

    Copyright © University, Polytechnic, Colleges Admission And School News | Designed By MR CHINEKS