Featured

    Important Posts

Search For Any Latest Schools News Below


UMYU 2016/17 1st & 2nd Batch Direct Entry Admission List Out


This is to inform all Direct Entry Applicants of Umaru Musa Yaradua University that the 1st and 2nd batch admission list of candidates admitted into the institution for the 2016/2017 session is now out.
See List Of Names Below: 

Applicants Name Faculty Department Course GenderStatus
A Hamza Muhammed Education Education B.A (ED) ENGLISH Male
Sanusi Zainab Education Education B.A (ED) ENGLISH Female
Abdulganiyu Sa'adiya Education Education B.A (ED) ENGLISH Female
Abashe Amadu Education Education B.A (Ed) HAUSA Male
Salisu Ahmed Education Education B.A (Ed) HAUSA Male
Salisu Sulaiman Education Education B.A (Ed) HAUSA Male
Ibrahim Muhammad Cikin Gida Education Education B.A (Ed) HAUSA Male
Muhammad Ashafa Education Education B.A (Ed) HAUSA Male
Lawal Abubakar Education Education B.A (Ed) HISTORY Male
Sada Auwal Education Education B.A (Ed) HISTORY Male
Dan'ladi Sagir Education Education B.A (Ed) ISLAMIC STUDIES Male
Suleman Hashim Education Education B.A (Ed) ISLAMIC STUDIES Male
Hudu Nafi'u Education Education B.A (Ed) ISLAMIC STUDIES Male
Abdulsalam Isah Education Education B.A (Ed) ISLAMIC STUDIES Male
Mukhtar Jibril Education Education B.A (Ed) ISLAMIC STUDIES Male
Kallah Lawal Education Education B.A (Ed) ISLAMIC STUDIES Male
Lawal Sada Education Education B.A (Ed) ISLAMIC STUDIES Male
Ibrahim Zaharaddeen Education Education B.A (Ed) ISLAMIC STUDIES Male
Umar Muhammad Education Education B.A (Ed) ISLAMIC STUDIES Male
R Zainab Sulaiman Education Education B.SC (Ed) BIOLOGY Female
Abdulmumini Umma Education Education B.SC (Ed) BIOLOGY Female
Ibrahim Abbas Education Education B.SC (Ed) BIOLOGY Male
Muntari Rabe Education Education B.SC (Ed) BIOLOGY Male
Sanusi Mu'azu Education Education B.SC (Ed) BIOLOGY Male
Aminu Mujittapha Yahaya Education Education B.SC (Ed) BIOLOGY Male
Yusuf Muntari Education Education B.SC (Ed) BIOLOGY Male
Abubakar Nura Education Education B.SC (Ed) CHEMISTRY Male
Nasiru Sani Education Education B.SC (Ed) CHEMISTRY Male
Maikudi Saifullahi Education Education B.SC (Ed) CHEMISTRY Male
Musa Umar Education Education B.SC (Ed) CHEMISTRY Male
Abubakar Yusuf Education Education B.SC (Ed) ECONOMICS Male
Lawal Abubakar Education Education B.SC (Ed) ECONOMICS Male
Shitu Magaji Education Education B.SC (Ed) ECONOMICS Male
Shehu Yusuf Education Education B.SC (Ed) ECONOMICS Male
Salisu Ibrahim Sandamu Education Education B.SC (Ed) ECONOMICS Male
Sani Mustapha Education Education B.SC (Ed) ECONOMICS Male
Ibrahim Shamsu Education Education B.SC (Ed) GEOGRAPHY (Science Option) Male
Umar Alhassan Education Education B.SC (Ed) GEOGRAPHY (Science Option) Male
Ahmed Sagir Education Education B.SC (Ed) GEOGRAPHY (Science Option) Male
Abubakar Mustapha Education Education B.SC (Ed) GEOGRAPHY (Science Option) Male
Usman Dikko Education Education B.SC (Ed) GEOGRAPHY (Science Option) Male
Nasir Abdullahi Education Education B.SC (Ed) GEOGRAPHY (Science Option) Male
Aminu Kamaladdeen Education Education B.SC (Ed) GEOGRAPHY (Science Option) Male
Yusuf Mansir Education Education B.SC (Ed) GEOGRAPHY (Science Option) Male
Bala Amina Ibrahim Education Education B.SC (Ed) MATHEMATICS Female
Mukhtar Lawal Education Education B.SC (Ed) MATHEMATICS Male
Muhammad Usman Education Education B.SC (Ed) MATHEMATICS Male
Aminu Usman Yusuf Education Education B.SC (Ed) MATHEMATICS Male
Rabiu Baraatu Abubakar Education Education B.SC (Ed) MATHEMATICS Female
Yakubu Abubakar Musa Education Education B.SC (Ed) MATHEMATICS Male
Musa Abubakar Education Education B.SC (Ed) PHYSICS Male
Rabe Zaharaddeen Education Education B.SC (Ed) PHYSICS Male
Tukur Hafsat Bakori Education Education B.SC (Ed) PHYSICS Female
Badamasi Saratu Education Education B.SC (Ed) PHYSICS Female
Umar Ibrahim Dutsinma Education Library and Information Science BLIS Male
Yaro Bello Education Library and Information Science BLIS Male
Yusuf Sani Education Library and Information Science BLIS Male
Mohammed Musa Rafindadi Education Library and Information Science BLIS Male
Saidu Usman Education Library and Information Science BLIS Male
Sani Abubakar A Education Library and Information Science BLIS Male
Ibrahim Umar H Education Library and Information Science BLIS Male
Iliyasu Abdulrashid Education Library and Information Science BLIS Male
Mande Kabir Shagumba Education Library and Information Science BLIS Male
Nuradeen Aisha Danjuma Education Library and Information Science BLIS Female
Bawa Abdulkadir Education Library and Information Science BLIS Male
Abubakar Yusuf Ahmed Education Library and Information Science BLIS Male
Buhari Haruna Education Library and Information Science BLIS Male
Ismail Sanusi Isah Education Library and Information Science BLIS Male
Gambo Sha'aban Education Library and Information Science BLIS Male
Yusuf Aliyu Babangida Education Library and Information Science BLIS Male
Abubakar Shamsu Education Library and Information Science BLIS Male
Mainasar Umma Bugaje Education Library and Information Science BLIS Female
Suleman Munira Shafi'u Humanities Arabic B.A Arabic Female
Rabi'u Abubakar Abubakar Humanities Arabic B.A Arabic Male
Liman Bello Almajir Humanities Arabic B.A Arabic Male
Lawan Usman Bello Humanities Arabic B.A Arabic Male
Dare Abubakar Muhammad Humanities Islamic Studies B.A Islamic Studies Male
Hussaini Amina Humanities Islamic Studies B.A Islamic Studies Female
Shuaibu Jamilu Humanities Islamic Studies B.A Islamic Studies Male
Usman Ahmad Humanities Islamic Studies B.A Islamic Studies Male
Mamman Ibrahim Humanities Nigerian Languages B.A Hausa Male
Mika'ilu Sani Humanities Nigerian Languages B.A Hausa Male
Abdulkadir Mustapha Law LAW LLB LAW Male
Abdulrahman Nabila Labo Law LAW LLB LAW Female
Musa Jibrin Abubakar Law LAW LLB LAW Male
Muhd Mubarak Shu'aibu Law LAW LLB LAW Male
Uba Yusha'u Sani Law LAW LLB LAW Male
Aliyu Mubarak Yahya Law LAW LLB LAW Male
Saddam Adam Law LAW LLB LAW Male
Mu'azu Nura Law LAW LLB LAW Male
Khadijah Aliyu Natural and Applied Sciences Biology B.Sc Biology Female
Lawal Abdulhakim Natural and Applied Sciences Biology B.Sc Biology Male
Mansoor Nafisat Natural and Applied Sciences Biology B.Sc Biology Female
Sulaiman Murtala Tambai Natural and Applied Sciences Biology B.Sc Biology Male
Abdullahi Amira Natural and Applied Sciences Biology B.Sc Biology Female
Abdullahi Yahaya Rumah Natural and Applied Sciences Biology B.Sc Biology Male
Abdulkadir Halima Jamilu Natural and Applied Sciences Biology B.Sc Biology Male
Abdullahi Mustapha Natural and Applied Sciences Biology B.Sc Biology Male
Aminu Naja'atu Natural and Applied Sciences Biology B.Sc Biology Female
Rabe Najib Natural and Applied Sciences Biology B.Sc Biology Male
Bishir Umma Gagare Natural and Applied Sciences Biology B.Sc Biology Female
Abu Hassana Agaisa Natural and Applied Sciences Biology B.Sc Biology Female
Suleiman Bilkisu Natural and Applied Sciences Biology B.Sc Biology Female
Abdullahi Aisha Kankia Natural and Applied Sciences Biology B.Sc Biology Female
Muawiyya Hassana Natural and Applied Sciences Biology B.Sc Biology Female
Salisu Nabi'u Natural and Applied Sciences Biology B.Sc Biology Male
Idris Kabir Natural and Applied Sciences Chemistry B.Sc Chemistry Male
Hussaini Abubakar Natural and Applied Sciences Chemistry B.Sc Chemistry Male
Abdullahi Shamsu Beti Natural and Applied Sciences Chemistry B.Sc Chemistry Male
Umar Abdulmajid Natural and Applied Sciences Chemistry B.Sc Chemistry Male
Abdulkadir Muazu Natural and Applied Sciences Chemistry B.Sc Chemistry Male
Sani Abubakar Muhammad Natural and Applied Sciences Chemistry B.Sc Chemistry Male
Dahiru Lawal Natural and Applied Sciences Geography B.Sc Geography (Science) Male
Sulaiman Idris K Natural and Applied Sciences Geography B.Sc Geography (Science) Male
Kabir Idris A Natural and Applied Sciences Geography B.Sc Geography (Science) Male
Lawal Aminu Yammama Natural and Applied Sciences Geography B.Sc Geography (Science) Male
Abdulrahman Zuladaini Natural and Applied Sciences Geography B.Sc Geography (Science) Male
Bishir Muhammed Faisal Natural and Applied Sciences Geography B.Sc Geography (Science) Male
Mannir Munif Natural and Applied Sciences INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY B.SC INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY Male
Yusuf Haruna Natural and Applied Sciences INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY B.SC INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY Male
Lawal Nura Natural and Applied Sciences INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY B.SC INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY Male
Habib Umar Sani Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Suraj Salim Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Tanimu Aliyu Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Abubakar Mubarak Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Abdullahi Asma'u Kankara Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Female
Sa'adu Nasiru Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Lawal Sani Saulawa Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Yahaya Mustapha Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Musa Nura Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Abdullahi Aminu Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Salihu Abubakar Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Tukur Ismail Bashir Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Musa Abdulrazak Yahaya Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Yahaya Husaina Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Female
Lawal Aliyu Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Mustapha Ibrahim Baba Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Nasir Abubakar Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Nasir Mustapha Garba Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Dahiru Sahabi Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Shamsuddeen Muhammad Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Mukhtar Umar Fago Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Computer Science Male
Umar Nura Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Mathematics Male
Abdulra'uf Abdulhakim Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Mathematics Male
Abubakar Abdullahi Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Mathematics Male
Adamu Ibrahim Barde Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Mathematics Male
Umar Aliyu Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Mathematics Male
Rabiu Maikano Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Mathematics Male
Tahir Hadiza Umar Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Mathematics Female
Sani Iliyasu Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Mathematics Male
Dahiru Jamilu Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Mathematics Male
Mustapha Zainab Bindawa Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Mathematics Female
Dahiru Lawal Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Mathematics Male
Musa Rabi'atu Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Mathematics Female
Lawal Zikirillahi Audi Natural and Applied Sciences Maths and Computer Science B.Sc Mathematics Male
Abdullahi Ibrahaim Natural and Applied Sciences Physics B.Sc Physics Male
Isah Nura Bala Natural and Applied Sciences Physics B.Sc Physics Male
Ismail Usman Natural and Applied Sciences Physics B.Sc Physics Male
Bashir Amina Natural and Applied Sciences Physics B.Sc Physics Female
Sani Yahaya Natural and Applied Sciences Physics B.Sc Physics Male
Abdullahi Moh'd Kabir Social and Management Sciences ACCOUNTING B.SC ACCOUNTING Male
Abdulrauf Bishir Social and Management Sciences ACCOUNTING B.SC ACCOUNTING Male
Abubakar Ibrahim Social and Management Sciences ACCOUNTING B.SC ACCOUNTING Male
Ya'u Kamaladdeen Social and Management Sciences ACCOUNTING B.SC ACCOUNTING Male
Abdulkadir Imam Habib Social and Management Sciences ACCOUNTING B.SC ACCOUNTING Male
Ahmad Aliyu Social and Management Sciences ACCOUNTING B.SC ACCOUNTING Male
Muhammad Abdulaziz Social and Management Sciences ACCOUNTING B.SC ACCOUNTING Male
Abubakar Aminu Social and Management Sciences BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION B.SC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION Male
Shehu Bashir Ibrahim Social and Management Sciences BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION B.SC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION Male
Hamza Abdulkadir Social and Management Sciences BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION B.SC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION Male
Garba Ibrahim Social and Management Sciences BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION B.SC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION Male
Muhammad Kabir Social and Management Sciences BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION B.SC BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION Male
Garba Gaddafi Social and Management Sciences Economics B.Sc Economics Male
Aminu Sadiq Social and Management Sciences Economics B.Sc Economics Male
Tanimu Ibrahim Social and Management Sciences Economics B.Sc Economics Male
Ibrahim Sanusi Social and Management Sciences Economics B.Sc Economics Male
Habibu Muhammad Manzo Social and Management Sciences POLITICAL SCIENCE B.SC POLITICAL SCIENCE Male
Abubakar Ibrahim Social and Management Sciences POLITICAL SCIENCE B.SC POLITICAL SCIENCE Male
Ya'u Adamu Ibrahim Social and Management Sciences POLITICAL SCIENCE B.SC POLITICAL SCIENCE Male
Lawal Kabir Social and Management Sciences POLITICAL SCIENCE B.SC POLITICAL SCIENCE Male
Shu'aibu Rukaiyat Social and Management Sciences POLITICAL SCIENCE B.SC POLITICAL SCIENCE Female
Abdulmutallib Abdullahi Social and Management Sciences PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION B.SC PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION Male
Adamu Salisu Social and Management Sciences PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION B.SC PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION Male
Sale Sulaiman Social and Management Sciences PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION B.SC PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION Male
Hadiza Shehu Social and Management Sciences PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION B.SC PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION Female
Abdullahi Jamilu Social and Management Sciences PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION B.SC PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION Male
Bala Sulaiman Social and Management Sciences SOCIOLOGY B.SC SOCIOLOGY Male
Haruna Nasiru Social and Management Sciences SOCIOLOGY B.SC SOCIOLOGY Male
Habu Lawal Social and Management Sciences SOCIOLOGY B.SC SOCIOLOGY Male
Ibrahim Usman Alhaji Social and Management Sciences SOCIOLOGY B.SC SOCIOLOGY Male
Abdullahi Amina Ozavize Social and Management Sciences SOCIOLOGY B.SC SOCIOLOGY Female

👉2017 JAMB, WAEC, NECO, NABTEB Students Join Our Group For Latest Update Now

👉Like Us On Facebook Page Here

👉Follow Us On Twitter Here

→Read Our Previous Post

→Read Our Next Post

About Author: author Oscar Emmanuel Chineks is the founder and editor of ElitesplanetBlog. He loves to share education news from various sources to keep readers informed.Read More...

Join him on Google+ | Facebook | Twitter | Linkedin

Get Latest University, Polytechnics, Colleges, Admission News And Updates Straight To Your Email Daily
Enter your email address:


Delivered by FeedBurner

Post a Comment

We Appreciate And Welcome Comments... Please Try To Drop Your Comment Or Views For This Post....

Note : All Comments Are Moderated And No Spamming
Text/Whatsapp: +2348107431933.
Available Monday-Friday -10am-6Pm

  • Total Visits

    Copyright © University, Polytechnic, Colleges Admission And School News | Designed By MR CHINEKS