Sunday, March 19, 2017

WASSCE 2017/18 May/June Final International Timetable [For School Candidates] Out

>>>...Continue Reading After The Below Advertisement...>>>
The West African Examination Council Of Nigeria has published the Timetable for 2017/2017 WASSCE For School Candidates also known as May/June Exam.

According to the timetable made available to us the May/June Examination is scheduled to commence on Monday, 20th February to Monday, 15th May, 2017.

Please for candidates who are yet to register and are interested in the registration are advised to click here for registration guidelines as published. [Closed!!!]

The Timetable can be seen below:

Download Timetable In PDF Format Here


DATE

PAPER CODE
SUBJECT/PAPER
DURATION
TIME (GMT)
Monday, 20th February to Tuesday, 21st March, 2017
SC7073
SC7083
SC7103
SC7113
SC7123
SC7133
SC7143
SC7153
Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council
Friday, 10th March 2017
SC7023
SC7033
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
1hr
1hr
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
Monday, 13th March to Thursday, 13th April, 2017 SC3013
SC3043
SC5113
SC7013
SC7023
SC7033
SC7054
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
15mins
40mins
2hrs
2hrs 30mins
3hrs
3hrs
30mins
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Thursday, 23rd March, 2017 SC5083 SC5203 Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**
1hr 45mins 1hr 45mins 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs. 14.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
SC6093 SC6093 Woodwork 3 (Practical) Woodwork 3 (Practical) 3 hrs. 3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5152 SC5151 Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)* Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* 2 hrs. 1 hr. 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC5192 SC5191 Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** 2 hrs. 40 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. 15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.
Friday, 24th March, 2017 SC3012
SC3011
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC4012 SC4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 30 mins. 1 hr. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. 14.30 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Monday, 27th March, 2017 SC7213 SC7213 Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** 3 hrs. 3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6052
SC6051
Electronics 2 (Essay)
Electronics 1 (Objective)
1 hr.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
SC6152
SC6151
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)**
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 28th March, 2017 SC6053 SC6053 Electronics 3 (Practical) Electronics 3 (Practical) 3 hrs. 3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6153 SC6153 Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)** 3 hrs. 3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7022
SC7021
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 15 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC7032
SC7031
Home Management 2 (Essay)
Home Management 1 (Objective)
1 hr.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 29th March, 2017 SC2072
SC2071
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6072
SC6071
Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC1052
SC1051
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Thursday, 30th March, 2017 SC1152
SC1151
Stenography 2 (Essay) **
Stenography 1 (Objective) **
40 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.10 hrs.
09.10 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
SC5102
SC5101
Science (Core) 2 (Essay) ***
Science (Core) 1 (Objective) ***
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC5172
SC5171
Integrated Science 2 (Essay) *
Integrated Science 1 (Objective) *
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC5103 SC5173 Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ***
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) *
2 hrs. 2 hrs. 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
SC6122
SC6121
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) **
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
45 mins
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC6102 SC6101 Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) **
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins. 1 hr. 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs. 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC6112 SC6111 Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) **
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins. 1 hr. 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs. 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Friday 31st March, 2017 SC3023/A SC3023/A English Language 3 (Oral) */*** English Language 3 (Oral) */*** 45 mins. 45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 09.15 hrs. (1st Set)
09.40 hrs. – 10.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC1153 Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr. 38 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.08 hrs.
SC6202
SC6201
Furniture Making 2 (Essay) **
Furniture Making 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
SC1082 SC1081 Automobile Parts Mechandising 2 (Essay) **
Automobile Parts Mechandising 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 50 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC1102
SC1101
Data Processing 2 (Essay) **
Data Processing 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC7212
SC7211
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) **
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Monday 3rd April, 2017 SC2142 Social Studies 2 (Essay) * 3 hrs 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3272
SC3271
Hausa 2 (Essay) **
Hausa 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3282
SC3281
Igbo 2 (Essay) **
Igbo 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3292
SC3291
Yoruba 2 (Essay) **
Yoruba 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3302
SC3301
Edo 2 (Essay) **
Edo 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3312
SC3311
Efik 2 (Essay) **
Efik 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC3322
SC3321
Ibibio 2 (Essay) **
Ibibio 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6062 Engineering Science 2 (Essay) *** 1 hr. 45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
SC6061
SC2141
Engineering Science 1 (Objective) ***
Social Studies 1 (Objective) *
1 hr. 15 mins.
50 mins.
10.15 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.
SC2162
SC2161
Civic Education 2 (Essay) **
Civic Education 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 4th April, 2017 SC5123/A SC5123/A Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2 hrs. 45 mins. 2 hrs. 45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5123/D Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) **** 2 hrs. 45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
Wednesday, 5th April, 2017 SC2102 SC2101 Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 1 hr. 15 mins. 1 hr. 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs. 09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC5143 SC5143 Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) *
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) *
2 hrs. 2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6173 SC6173 Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) ** 2 hrs. 2 hrs. 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6293 SC6293 Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** Upholstery 3 (Practical) ** 2 hrs. 2 hrs. 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC2042
SC2041
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC7132
SC7131
Picture Making 2 (Essay) *
Picture Making 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
Thursday, 6th April SC1061 Shorthand 1 hr. 15 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
SC5123/B SC5123/B Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2 hrs. 45 mins. 2 hrs. 45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6233 SC6233 Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) * Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) * 2 hrs. 2 hrs. 11.30 hrs. – 13.30 hrs. (1st Set) 14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Friday, 7th April, 2017 SC5082
SC5081
SC5202
SC5201
Health Science 2 (Essay)
Health Science 1 (Objective)
Health Education 2 (Essay) **
Health Education 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC6262
SC6261
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) **
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
SC6272
SC6271
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC6282 SC6281 Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) **
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
SC6302 SC6301 Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins 1 hr. 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. 10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC7052
SC7051
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC7062
SC7061
Visual Art 2 (Essay)
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
50 mins.
14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
Monday, 10th April, 2017 SC5122
SC5121
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objectives)
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr. 15 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
SC2043 Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 1 hr. 50 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 14.50 hrs.
SC5162
SC5161
Forestry 2 (Essay) *
Forestry 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 11th April, 2017 SC5053/A SC5053/A Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2 hrs. 2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5053/D Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** 1 hr. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
SC6032
SC6031
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 30 mins.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Wednesday, 12th April, 2017 SC2052
SC2051
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6232 SC6231 Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs. 1 hr. 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC6182
SC6181
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) **
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Thursday, 13th April, 2017 SC3022
SC3021
English Language 2 (Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.

SC3023/B English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** / **** 45 mins. 14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
Tuesday, 18th April, 2017 SC2022
SC2021
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC2082
SC2081
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC2152 SC2151 West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) *
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs. 10 mins. 50 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs. 10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC5052
SC5051
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 19th April, 2017 SC1042
SC1041
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 30 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
11.00 hrs. – 12.00 hrs.
SC5042
SC5041
Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 40 mins.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 14.40 hrs.
14.40 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Thursday, 20th April, 2017 SC5023 SC5023 Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 1 hr. 30 mins. 1 hr. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5073 SC5073 General Agriculture 3 (Practical) General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 2 hrs. 2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7152
SC7151
Textiles 2 (Essay) *
Textiles 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC6073 SC6073 Metalwork 3 (Practical) Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3 hrs. 10 mins. 3 hrs. 10 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Friday, 21st April, 2017 SC4022 SC4021 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 30 mins. 1 hr. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. 13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
Monday, 24th April, 2017 SC2032
SC2031
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2 hrs. 30 mins. 14.00 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.
SC7012
SC7011
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
1 hrs. 30 mins.
1 hr.
14.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
15.30 hrs. – 16.30 hrs.
Tuesday, 25th April, 2017 SC6162 SC6161 Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) **
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. 09.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
SC1092
SC1091
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) **
Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC1162
SC1161
Store Keeping 2 (Essay) **
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC2172
SC2171
Tourism 2 (Essay) **
Tourism 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 50 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.20 hrs.
10.20 hrs. – 11.00 hrs.
SC6252
SC6251
Mining 2 (Essay) **
Mining 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 5 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.35 hrs.
10.35 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
SC5053/B SC5053/B Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2 hrs. 2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3 hrs. 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 26th April, 2017 SC5043/A SC5043/B
SC5043/A
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A)
2 hrs. 2 hrs.
2 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC2103 Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 2 hrs. 30 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Thursday, 27th April, 2017 SC6183 SC6183 Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ** Computer Studies 3 (Practical) ** 2 hrs. 2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5123/C SC5123/C Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * 2 hrs. 45 mins. 2 hrs. 45 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.15 hrs. (1st Set)
11.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6292
SC6291
Upholstery 2 (Essay) **
Upholstery 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
SC7192
SC7191
Garment Making 2 (Essay) **
Garment Making 1 (Objective) **
40 mins.
45 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 13.40 hrs.
13.40 hrs. – 14.25 hrs.
SC7193 Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 45 mins. 15.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
Friday, 28th April, 2017 SC5022
SC5021
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 10 mins.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC5072
SC5071
General Agriculture 2 (Essay) *
General Agriculture 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC7093 General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) * 3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6012
SC6011
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
1 hr.
1 hr.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC6142
SC6141
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
14.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017 SC5053/C SC5053/C Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * 2 hrs. 2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC1132
SC1131
Office Practice 2 (Essay) **
Office Practice 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 10 mins.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs.
15.10 hrs. – 16.10 hrs.
SC6092
SC6091
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
Woodwork 1 (Objective)
2 hrs. 20 mins.
40 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
15.20 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017 SC5142 SC5141 Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) *
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs. 1 hr. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC5183 SC5183 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) **
1 hr. 30 mins. 1 hr. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7094 General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) * 3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6242
SC6241
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) **
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) **
1 hr.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs.
09.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
SC6172
SC6171
Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) **
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 30 mins.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10.00 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC7092
SC7091
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) *
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) *
1 hr. 30 mins.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 14.30 hrs.
14.30 hrs. – 15.20 hrs.
SC1032
SC1031
Commerce 2 (Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
SC6042
SC6041
Building and Construction 2 (Essay)
Building and Construction 1 (Objective)
1 hr.
45 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
14.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs.
Thursday, 4th May, 2017 SC1071 SC1071 Typewriting Typewriting 2 hrs. 40 mins. 2 hrs. 40 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.10 hrs. (1st Set)
11.30 hrs. – 14.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5133 SC5133 Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) *
2 hrs. 2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5163 SC5163 Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * 2 hrs. 2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7072
SC7071
Basketry 2 (Essay) *
Basketry 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7082
SC7081
Ceramics 2 (Essay) *
Ceramics 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7112
SC7111
Jewellery 2 (Essay) *
Jewellery 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7122
SC7121
Leatherwork 2 (Essay) *
Leatherwork 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7142
SC7141
Sculpture 2 (Essay) *
Sculpture 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7172
SC7171
Cosmetology 2 (Essay) **
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 20 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
09.50 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
SC7182
SC7181
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) **
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 40 mins.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.10 hrs.
10.10 hrs. – 10.55 hrs.
SC7202 SC7201 Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) **
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 1 hr. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. 10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC1172
SC1171
Store Management 2 (Essay) **
Store Management 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC7222
SC7221
Photography 2 (Essay) **
Photography 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
1 hr.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC5182 SC5181 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) **
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 40 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. 15.00 hrs. – 15.40 hrs.
SC6192 SC6191 Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) **
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 15 mins. 45 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 15.15 hrs. 15.15 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC6212 SC6211 GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) **
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) **
1 hr. 45 mins. 1 hr. 13.00 hrs. – 14.45 hrs. 14.45 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1 hr. 13.00 hrs. – 14.00 hrs.
Friday, 5th May, 2017 SC1012
SC1011
Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC1122
SC1121
Marketing 2 (Essay) **
Marketing 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC1142
SC1141
Salesmanship 2 (Essay) **
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.20 hrs.
SC7162
SC7161
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) **
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) **
50 mins.
40 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.20 hrs.
09.20 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
SC7163 Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40 mins 11.00 hrs. – 11.40 hrs.
SC1112
SC1111
Insurance 2 (Essay) **
Insurance 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs.
50 mins.
14.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
16.00 hrs. – 16.50 hrs.
Monday, 8th May, 2017 SC3161
SC3171
SC3181
SC3191
SC3201
SC3211
SC3221
SC3231
SC3241
SC3251
SC3261
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay) *
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
3 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC5153 SC5153 Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) * 2 hrs. 2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5193 SC5193 Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) ** 1 hr. 30 mins. 1 hr. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6103 SC6103 Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) ** 2 hrs. 2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set) 11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6113 SC6113 Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) ** 3 hrs. 10 mins. 3 hrs. 10 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set) 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6123 SC6123 Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) ** Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical) ** 2 hrs. 2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6133 SC6133 Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) ** Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) ** 2 hrs. 30 mins. 2 hrs. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (1st Set)
11.30 hrs. – 14.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6263 SC6263 Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) **
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) **
1 hr. 30 mins. 1 hr. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs. (1st Set)
10.30 hrs. – 12.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6273 SC6273 Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) ** 1 hr. 1 hr. 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6283 SC6283 Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) **
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) **
2 hrs. 2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 09.30 hrs. (1st Set)
10.00 hrs. – 11.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6303 SC6303 Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) **
3 hrs. 10 mins. 3 hrs. 10 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 11.40 hrs. (1st Set) 12.00 hrs. – 15.10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC3162
SC3172
SC3182
SC3192
SC3202
SC3212
SC3222
SC3232
SC3242
SC3252
SC3262
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) *
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
2hrs. 30 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
13.00 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
SC7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3 hrs. 13.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
Tuesday, 9th May, 2017 SC5112
SC5111
Physical Education 2 (Essay)
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 20 mins.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 09.50 hrs.
09.50 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
SC6132
SC6131
Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) **
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) **
2 hrs. 15 mins.
45 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
10.45 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6243 SC6243 Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) ** Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) ** 2 hrs. 2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6013 SC6013 Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 3 hrs. 3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6143 SC6143 Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 3 hrs. 3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6163 SC6163 Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) **
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) **
3 hrs. 3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 13.45 hrs.
Wednesday, 10th May, 2017 SC3042
SC3041
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 15 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 09.45 hrs.
09.45 hrs. – 10.45 hrs.
SC6033 SC6033 Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 2 hrs. 2 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs. (1st Set)
11.00 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7102
SC7101
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*
Graphic Design 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs.
50 mins.
13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs.
15.00 hrs. – 15.50 hrs.
Thursday, 11th May, 2017 SC7042
SC7041
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) */***
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) */***
2 hrs.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.30 hrs.
10.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
SC6203 SC6203 Furniture Making 3 (Practical) ** Furniture Making 3 (Practical) ** 3 hrs. 3 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 11.30 hrs. (1st Set)
12.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7203 SC7203 Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) **
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) **
4 hrs. 4 hrs. 08.30 hrs. – 12.30 hrs. (1st Set)
13.00 hrs. – 17.00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7183 SC7183 Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) ** Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) ** 4 hrs. 30 mins. 4 hrs. 30 mins. 08.30 hrs. – 13.00 hrs. (1st Set)
13.15 hrs. – 17.45 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 1 hr. 14.30 hrs. – 15.30 hrs.
Friday, 12th May, 2017 SC1022
SC1021
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 45 mins.
50 mins.
08.30 hrs. – 10.40 hrs.
10.40 hrs. – 11.30 hrs.
Monday, 15th May, 2017 SC6082
SC6081
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
1 hr. 45 mins.
1 hr.
08.30 hrs. – 10.15 hrs.
10.15 hrs. – 11.15 hrs.
SC5132 SC5131 Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) *
2 hrs. 1 hr. 13.00 hrs. – 15.00 hrs. 15.00 hrs. – 16.00 hrs.
SC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2 hrs. 45 mins. 13.00 hrs. – 15.45 hrs.
* Available to candidates in Ghana only.
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only.
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only.
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only.

Important Notes:

1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
2. Question Papers to be Given Out  in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken:
(i) Visual Art 3;
  • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
  • Paper 3B – Question paper sill be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
  • Paper 3C – Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
(ii) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3; The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
(iii) Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical); Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
(iv) Project Work Papers; The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decoration, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
3. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates: Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Protected by Copyscape
Recommended And Important Links To Check-Out

JAMB: 2017 Assistance Programme [Enter Here]


WASSCE: 2017 Help/Assistance Programme [Enter Here]


➤ 2017 JAMB, WAEC, NECO, NABTEB Students Group [Join Now]


➤ Chapter Summary Of Independence [JAMB Recommended Novel For UTME] In PDF


➤ 2017/18 JAMB Brochure [UTME/DE](PDF Format Only)


JAMB 2017 UTME/DE Registration Guidelines


2017/18 JAMB Brochure(PDF Format Only)


2017/18 JAMB Recommended Novels For Lit-In-Eng Students


JAMB 2017 Registration Centres/Cafe(s)Nationwide


Check JAMB Mock Exam Center Allocation Online Free


JAMB General Admission Entry Requirements [UTME/DE]


94 Likely Questions From Each Chapter Of JAMB Novel- In Dependence


1 comment:

We Appreciate And Welcome Comments... Please Try To Drop Your Comment Or Views For This Post....

Note : All Comments Are Moderated And No Spamming
Text/Whats-app: +2348107431933.
Available Monday-Friday -10am-6pm

Next Previous Home

Post Top Ad

Post Center Ad

Post bottom Ad

ADVERTISEMENT: TAP HERE TO CLOSE THIS AD

DMCA.com Protection Status