Tuesday, February 7, 2017

IAUE 2016-17 Pre-Degree [Basic Studies] 1st Batch Admission List Out

>>>...Continue Reading After The Below Advertisement...>>>
The Management of Ignatius Ajuru University of Education has released the 1st batch list of candidates admitted into its basic or Pre-degree programme for 2016/2017 session.

See Full List Below:

IGNATIUS AJURU UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION  INTO BASIC STUDIES PROGRAMME FOR 2016-2017 ACADEMIC SESSION

DEPARTMENT : ACCOUNTING

S/No. Name

1 ATOGI ABINAMI GOODDAY
2 EDUMASAM IMAONYANI A.
3 OGUGO BARAK EBENEZER
4 UGO CHIKA DESTINY

DEPARTMENT : MANAGEMENT

S/No. Name

1 ACHIONYE ESTHER AMARACHI
2 STEPHEN ILOLOGAIN ADIENBO
3 BARIDI BEABARI
4 OKORO OLUCHI
5 PRINCE JOHN EDOM
6 BRIGHT PROGRESS
7 IKE ESTHER NKIRUKA
8 ALERA CHIOMA G.
9 AKPARA PRAISE IHEOMACHI
10 DAMIETE MINA SUCCESS

DEPARTMENT : MARKETING

S/No. Name

1 DIKIBO SAMUEL D. TAMUNOKONBIA
2 OKPARA PRECIOUS UCHECHI
3 OBORAKORE SUCCESS OGHENERUVWESE

DEPARTMENT : SECRETARIAL STUDIES

S/No. Name

1 ELENWO REMINISCENCE C.
2 BELLO ODUAKI NAOMI

DEPARTMENT : GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING

S/No. Name

1 MARCUS BLESSING
2 NJOKU CATHERINE CHIOMA
3 KIRI SANDRA TOMONIDIEKUMA-SUNNY

DEPARTMENT : PRIMARY EDUCATION

S/No. Name

1 ASONWA CHIOMA MARTHA

DEPARTMENT : ENGLISH

S/No. Name

1 ALERUCHI IZEOMA DESTINY
2 KPORKPOR BARIEENEE NWIGBARA
3 MIEDIAKUMO EBIENE
4 BAARIKWA PRINCE JENNIFER
5 ALLEN CONFIDENCE ADA
6 DANIEL FAITH WAMENE
7 WOMOM WISDOM MICHAEL
8 EZEOKOLI NGOZI ANGELICA
9 UK-NSITEM PRINCESS CHINOYERUM
10 NNODIM PRINCESS CHINYERE
11 OTUKWUDE CHIOMA MITCHELLE
12 WONODI ONYINYECHI
13 EMUGHEDI DIVINE MAJOR
14 JOSEPH BRIGHT SUNDAY
15 HARRISON SOYE
16 OWOBORODE JUMOKE DOLAPO

DEPARTMENT : FINE AND APPLIED ARTS

S/No. Name

1 AMOS JONAH CHINEDU

DEPARTMENT : FRENCH

S/No. Name

1 UKUTA FRANCIS TOBIN

DEPARTMENT : HISTORY AND DIPLOMATIC STUDIES

S/No. Name

1 ATANAFE MICHELLE EKEMENA

DEPARTMENT : RELIGIOUS AND CULTURAL STUDIES

S/No. Name

1 NWIBIABU LEELEE BETTY
2 UNE GOODLUCK RICHARD

DEPARTMENT : BIOLOGY

S/No. Name

1 ORDU ELIZABETH CHINDO CHIOMA
2 OGBOWU EMMANUEL NNAM
3 CHIWEM GOODLUCK
4 NWORGU PRINCESS CHINYERE
5 NDII KABARI MOSES
6 ANAMAKIRI MIRIAN

DEPARTMENT : CHEMISTRY

S/No. Name

1 EDUGHOM OBOPHONU EZE
2 OKWARA UCHECHI SANDRA

DEPARTMENT : COMPUTER SCIENCE

S/No. Name

1 BRAIDE JOSHUA OMIETE JAMES
FACULTY OF HUMANITIES
FACULTY OF NATURAL AND APPLIED SCIENCES
2 HENRY BENJAMINE O.
3 JACOB BERNARD UFOT

DEPARTMENT : MATHEMATICS

S/No. Name

1 SOLOMON OPAKIRITE

DEPARTMENT : HUMAN KINETICS, HEALTH & SAFETY EDUCATION

S/No. Name

1 EBITE JOY UKAMAKA

DEPARTMENT : ECONOMICS

S/No. Name

1 IBIWARIDABO REUBEN GEORGE
2 VINCENT DUMNOGHO
3 WARIBOKO HEALTHY SATTY
4 ENYIOHA OGECHI PEACE
5 ADEBOYE SEGUN
6 ASIRI GIFT ONYINYECHI
7 AGBO JOY

DEPARTMENT : GEOGRAPHY AND ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

S/No. Name

1 ALALIBO SOSEPIRIBO PROMISE

DEPARTMENT : SOCIAL STUDIES

S/No. Name

1 DEEKOR BARI-GORDUM NWII-EEKPUGI
2 CHUKWURAH NNABUIFE NATHANIEL
3 FRIDAY FRANCA
4 FIRIMA ABIGAIL G.

DEPARTMENT : POLITICAL SCIENCE

S/No. Name

1 EJUH VICTORY
2 AMADI JOHN JOE
3 ASAH NEN-NIIBARINI JUSTICE
4 AWAH GABRIEL MARTINS
5 OFFIA OKECHUKWU UKPAI
6 SURVEYOR GODGIFT MOSES
7 ALOZIE JOHN OBINNA

DEPARTMENT : AGRIC

S/No. Name

1 AUGUSTINE DONATUS
2 SAMUEL EMMANUEL
3 UDEH PROMISE NWENENDAH
4 OKAGBUO FAITH CHISALE

DEPARTMENT : HOME ECONOMICS AND HOTEL MANAGEMENT

S/No. Name

1 BARIFULBEL FAVOUR FUSTINA
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCES
FACULTY OF VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION

Important Educational News Quick Links- 2017/18

JAMB Updates:

Admission Screening Updates:

WAEC, NECO, NABTEB, O'Level Updates:

NYSC Updates:

No comments:

Post a Comment

We Appreciate And Welcome Comments... Please Try To Drop Your Comment Or Views For This Post....

Note : All Comments Are Moderated And No Spamming
Text/Whats-app: +2348107431933.
Available Monday-Friday -10am-6pm

Recent Articles Previous Articles Home

Post Top Ad

Post Center Ad

DMCA.com Protection Status